VINCENZO CARITA

VINCENZO CARITA
COUNTRY : USA
RECORD : 24 (23 KO's) 1 1
KO's : 88.46 %
BORN : 01-18-1985
AGE : 38
ALIAS: AMERICAN NIGHTMARE
HEIGHT : 5′ 11″

FIGHTS

TD
8rd
DIONISIO MIRANDA
CRUISERWEIGHT
2022-12-10 - Gimnasio 101 Boxing Club, Medellin
TKO
5rd
1:45
ANDRES ABREU
HEAVYWEIGHT
2022-10-14 - Gimnasio 101 Boxing Club, Medellin
TKO
3rd
1:09
ROBERTO VALENZUELA
CRUISERWEIGHT
2021-04-17 - SportsZone, Derry
KO
1rd
1:46
FABIO GARRIDO
CRUISERWEIGHT
2019-10-26 - SportsZone, Derry
KO
1rd
2:37
CLAUDIO MORRONI PORTO
CRUISERWEIGHT
2019-04-12 - The Rim, Hampton
TKO
1rd
1:58
STEVE WALKER
CRUISERWEIGHT
2018-11-21 - Dorchester Armory, Boston
KO
1rd
2:29
ESTEBAN HILLMAN TABABARY
CRUISERWEIGHT
2018-09-15 - Associacion Beniana Del Boxeo, Trinidad
KO
3rd
2:59
ESTEBAN HILLMAN TABABARY
CRUISERWEIGHT
2018-01-27 - Associacion Beniana Del Boxeo, Trinidad
TD
1rd
3:00
GILBERTO MATHEUS DOMINGOS
CRUISERWEIGHT
2017-04-01 - Palladium, Worcester
KO
2rd
0:27
FRANCISCO MIRELES
HEAVYWEIGHT
2016-06-18 - Androscoggin Bank Colisée, Lewiston
KO
3rd
1:49
RAFAEL VALENZUELA
CRUISERWEIGHT
2015-11-28 - Barnstable High School, Hyannis
UD
8rd
JOSE HUMBERTO CORRAL
CRUISERWEIGHT
2015-08-08 - Hyannis Youth and Community Center, Hyannis
TKO
2rd
1:16
ALONZO TONEY
CRUISERWEIGHT
2013-11-30 - Hyatt Regency Hotel, Tulsa

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
9Nov, 2022CRUISERWEIGHT
9Jun, 2022CRUISERWEIGHT
9Feb, 2022CRUISERWEIGHT
7Sep, 2021CRUISERWEIGHT