BREIDIS PRESCOTT

BREIDIS PRESCOTT
COUNTRY : COL
RECORD : 28 (21 KO's) 7 0
KO's : 60 %
BORN : 05-02-1983
AGE : 41
ALIAS: Khanqueror/Braidys
HEIGHT : 180cm
REACH : 183cm

FIGHTS

TKO
2rd
2:03
JEAN CARLOS TORRES
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2022-07-06 - Wyndham Rio Mar, Rio Grande
TKO
5rd
0:47
DARWIN OKEATH PRICE
WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-10-04 - Arena Theatre, Houston
UD
8rd
LIVAN NAVARRO
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-05-10 - Seminole Hard Rock Hotel and Casino, Hollywood
UD
8rd
BRYANT PERRELLA
WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-02-23 - Minneapolis Armory, Minneapolis
UD
10rd
DERRIECK CUEVAS
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-11-30 - Seminole Hard Rock Hotel and Casino, Hollywood
TKO
4rd
0:36
SUBRIEL MATIAS
WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-08-18 - Coliseo Tomas Dones, Fajardo
UD
8rd
RYAN MARTIN
LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-05-05 - Carson, California
UD
8rd
ALEXANDER BESPUTIN
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-04-21 - StubHub Center Carson California
UD
10rd
TERENCE CRAWFORD
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-03-30 - Mandalay Bay Resort & Casino, Las Vegas
SD
10rd
MIGUEL VAZQUEZ
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2009-07-17 - Planet Hollywood Resort and Casino, Las Vegas

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION