RYAN MARTIN

RYAN MARTIN
COUNTRY : USA
RECORD : 25 (15 KO's) 2 0
KO's : 55.56 %
BORN : 02-26-1993
AGE : 29
ALIAS: BLUE CHIP
HEIGHT : 5′ 10½″
REACH : 72″

FIGHTS

TKO
1rd
0:47
CARLOS PADILLA
WELTERWEIGHT
2022-09-23 - Doubletree Miamimart Hotel, Miami
TKO
8rd
2:03
KAREN CHUKHADZHIAN
WELTERWEIGHT
2022-01-22 - Boxclub Home of Champions-Ka, Eggenstein-Leopoldshafen
UD
12rd
ROBERT EASTER JR
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2021-02-19 - Uncasville Connecticut
KO
1rd
1:45
HEIVINSON HERRERA
WELTERWEIGHT
2020-10-16 - Whitesands Events Center, Plant City
TD
6rd
3:00
CARLOS WINSTON VELASQUEZ
WELTERWEIGHT
2020-06-27 - Whitesands Events Center, Plant City
TKO
7rd
JOSH TAYLOR
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-11-02 - Glasgow Scotland United Kingdom
UD
8rd
BREIDIS PRESCOTT
LIGHTWEIGHT
2018-05-05 - Carson, California
KO
4rd
LUIS EDUARDO FLORES
LIGHTWEIGHT
2018-03-27 - California, USA
SD
10rd
FRANCISCO HERNANDEZ ROJO
INTER-CONTINENTAL LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-09-16 - T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas
UD
10rd
MARCOS LEONARDO JIMENEZ
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2017-06-30 - Fantasy Springs Casino, Indio
UD
10rd
MICHAEL MCKINSON
WELTERWEIGHT
2017-04-08 - Oasis Leisure Centre, Swindon
TKO
8rd
0:45
BRYANT CRUZ
LIGHTWEIGHT
2017-03-18 - Madison Square Garden, New York
KO
4rd
0:48
YARDLEY ARMENTA CRUZ
LIGHTWEIGHT
2016-12-16 - Fantasy Springs Casino, Indio
UD
8rd
CESAR VILLARRAGA
LIGHTWEIGHT
2016-09-10 - Forum, Inglewood
UD
6rd
SAMUEL AMOAKO
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2016-07-16 - Legacy Arena, Birmingham
KO
5rd
1:51
ROSBEL MONTOYA
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2016-04-23 - Forum, Inglewood
TKO
2rd
0:38
ISAIAS MARTIN CARDONA GONZALES
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2014-11-08 - Boardwalk Hall, Atlantic City
TKO
1rd
0:54
ENGELBERTO VALENZUELA
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2014-08-08 - CONSOL Energy Center, Pittsburgh
TKO
1rd
1:22
ERIC JAMAR GOODALL
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2013-12-20 - Resorts World Casino, Queens

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION