MIGUEL VAZQUEZ

MIGUEL VAZQUEZ
COUNTRY : MEX
RECORD : 44 (17 KO's) 11 0
KO's : 30.91 %
BORN : 01-06-1987
AGE : 35
ALIAS: TITERE
HEIGHT : 5′ 10″
REACH : 72″

FIGHTS

KO
5rd
0:41
GARY CULLY
LIGHTWEIGHT
2022-03-12 - Nottingham Arena, Nottingham
UD
10rd
OLIVER FLORES
(VACANT) FEDELATIN LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-10-01 - Monterrey, Nuevo Leon
TKO
7rd
0:43
ISAI HERNANDEZ
LIGHTWEIGHT
2021-04-16 - Verite Social Venue, Monterrey
SD
12rd
LEWIS RITSON
(VACANT) INTER-CONTINENTAL SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-10-16 - EAST OF ENGLAND ARENA, PETERBOROUGH, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
TKO
5rd
JESUS MIGUEL VELASCO
WELTERWEIGHT
2019-12-27 - San luis potosi
UD
10rd
BATYRZHAN JUKEMBAYEV
CONTINENTAL /ibf SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-09-25 - Montreal Casino Montreal Quebec

10rd
OHARA DAVIES
WELTERWEIGHT
2019-06-28 - York Hall, Bethnal Green
TD
9rd
3:00
THULANI MBENGE
WELTERWEIGHT
2018-12-08 - Emperors Palace, Kempton Park
UD
10rd
COSME RIVERA
WELTERWEIGHT
2018-04-13 - Polideportivo Juan S. Millan, Culiacan
KO
9rd
JOSH TAYLOR
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-11-10 - Edinburgh Scotland United Kingdom
UD
8rd
JAVIER MERCADO
WELTERWEIGHT
2017-07-01 - Arena Chololo Larios, Tonala
UD
10rd
ERICK BONE
WELTERWEIGHT
2016-05-28 - Cowboys Dance Hall, San Antonio
UD
10rd
ARGENIS MENDEZ
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2015-10-06 - Cowboys Dance Hall, San Antonio
UD
10rd
JERRY BELMONTES
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2015-03-13 - Citizens Business Bank Arena, Ontario
SD
12rd
MICKEY BEY
LIGHTWEIGHT
2014-09-13 - MGM Grand, Grand Garden Arena, Las Vegas
UD
12rd
DENIS SHAFIKOV
LIGHTWEIGHT
2014-02-22 - Cotai Arena, Venetian Resort, Macao
UD
12rd
MERCITO GESTA
LIGHTWEIGHT
2012-12-08 - MGM Grand, Grand Garden Arena, Las Vegas
SD
12rd
MARVIN QUINTERO
LIGHTWEIGHT
2012-10-27 - Turning Stone Resort & Casino, Verona
UD
10rd
DANIEL ATTAH
LIGHTWEIGHT
2012-06-16 - Sun Bowl, El Paso
UD
12rd
LEONARDO ZAPPAVIGNA
LIGHTWEIGHT
2011-03-12 - MGM Grand, Las Vegas
UD
12rd
RICARDO DOMINGUEZ
LIGHTWEIGHT
2010-11-27 - Auditorio Municipal, Tijuana
SD
10rd
BREIDIS PRESCOTT
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2009-07-17 - Planet Hollywood Resort and Casino, Las Vegas
UD
10rd
SAUL ALVAREZ
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2008-06-27 - Zapopan Jalisco Mexico
UD
12rd
FRANCISCO VILLANUEVA
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2007-11-23 - Coliseo Olimpico de la UG, Guadalajara
UD
8rd
REYES SANCHEZ
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2007-05-24 - Salon 21, Mexico City
TKO
4rd
FRANCISCO VILLANUEVA
WELTERWEIGHT
2006-10-27 - Arena Jalisco, Guadalajara
KO
1rd
2:47
JOSE LUIS ROMERO
WELTERWEIGHT
2006-09-29 - Tonala
UD
4rd
FRANCISCO JAVIER PRIETO

2006-05-04 - Salon 21, Mexico City
SD
4rd
SAUL ALVAREZ
WELTERWEIGHT
2006-01-20 - Guadalajara