DANIEL JACOBS

DANIEL JACOBS
COUNTRY : USA
RECORD : 37 (30 KO's) 3 0
KO's : 75 %
BORN : 02-03-1987
AGE : 35
ALIAS: MIRACLE MAN
HEIGHT : 5′ 11½″
REACH : 73″

RESOLUTIONS

Anthony Crolla and Ismael Barroso mandatory defense
01-22-2016
ANTHONY CROLLA - ISMAEL BARROSO
LIGHTWEIGHT DIVISION

FIGHTS

SD
12rd
JOHN RYDER
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2022-02-11 - London
SD
12rd
GABRIEL ROSADO
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2020-11-26 - Hollywood Florida
TD
5rd
JULIO CESAR CHAVEZ JR
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2019-12-19 - Talking Stick Resort Arena Phoenix Arizona USA
UD
12rd
SAUL ALVAREZ
WBA MIDDLEWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-05-04 - USA
SD
12rd
SERGIY DEREVYANCHENKO
(VACANT) MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-10-26 - New York New York USA
UD
12rd
MACIEJ SULECKI
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2018-04-28 - Barclays Center, Brooklyn
UD
12rd
LUIS ARIAS
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2017-11-11 - New York, USA
UD
12rd
GENNADIY GOLOVKIN
WBA MIDDLEWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-03-18 - New York, USA
TKO
7rd
2:08
SERGIO MORA
WBA MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-09-09 - Santander Arena, Reading, Pennsylvania, USA
TKO
1rd
1:25
PETER QUILLIN
WBA MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-12-05 - New York, USA
TKO
2rd
2:55
SERGIO MORA
WBA MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-08-01 - Barclays Center, Brooklyn, New York, USA
TKO
12rd
2:11
CALEB TRUAX
WBA MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-04-24 - USA
TKO
4rd
2:58
JARROD FLETCHER
(INTERIM) WBA MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-08-09 - USA
TKO
1rd
MILTON NUNEZ
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2014-03-14 - Bayamon Puerto Rico
TKO
3rd
GIOVANNI LORENZO
(VACANT) MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-08-18 - New York New York USA
TKO
4rd
KEENAN COLLINS
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2013-04-26 - Brooklyn New York USA
TD
5rd
CHRIS FITZPATRICK
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2012-11-30 - New York USA
TKO
1rd
JOSH LUTERAN
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2012-10-19 - Brooklyn New York USA
KO
1rd
ROBERT KLIEWER
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2011-03-04 - California USA
TKO
5rd
JESSE ORTA
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2010-12-17 - Quebec Canada
TKO
5rd
DMITRY PIROG
(VACANT) MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2010-07-30 - Las Vegas Nevada USA
TKO
2rd
JUAN ASTORGA
(VACANT) MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2010-05-14 - New York New York USA
TD
1rd
JOSE MIGUEL RODRIGUEZ BERRIO
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2010-03-26 - Las Vegas Nevada USA
UD
10rd
ISHE SMITH
(VACANT) MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2009-08-21 - Houston Texas USA
TKO
8rd
GEORGE WALTON
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2009-06-25 - Tucson Arizona USA
UD
8rd
MICHAEL WALKER
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2009-05-01 - Las Vegas Nevada USA
KO
2rd
JOSE VARELA
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2009-04-23 - Chicago Illinois USA
KO
1rd
JOSE LUIS CRUZ
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2009-02-27 - Houston Texas USA
TKO
2rd
VICTOR LARES
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2008-12-05 - Las Vegas Nevada USA
TKO
3rd
JIMMY CAMPBELL
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2008-11-07 - New York New York USA
KO
1rd
TYRONE WATSON
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2008-10-17 - Atlantic City New Jersey USA
UD
6rd
EMMANUEL GONZALEZ
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2008-09-26 - Carson California USA
TKO
1rd
RAMON ESPINOZA
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2008-09-12 - Las Vegas Nevada USA
KO
1rd
SERGIO RIOS
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2008-07-22 - Cabazon California USA
TKO
1rd
JULIO PEREZ
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2008-07-03 - Texas USA
TKO
1rd
JOSE PENA
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2008-05-02 - Carson California USA
TKO
4rd
LESHON SIMS
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2008-04-18 - Las Vegas Nevada USA
TKO
1rd
MATT PALMER
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2008-03-21 - Cabazon California USA
TKO
2rd
ALEXANDER VOLKOV
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2008-02-15 - Las Vegas Nevada USA
KO
1rd
HECTOR LOPEZ
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2008-01-24 - Cicero Illinois USA
TKO
1rd
JOSE JESUS HURTADO
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2007-12-07 - Las Vegas Nevada USA

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION