GENNADIY GOLOVKIN

GENNADIY GOLOVKIN
COUNTRY : KAZ
RECORD : 42 (37 KO's) 1 1
KO's : 84.09 %
BORN : 04-08-1982
AGE : 40
ALIAS: GGG
HEIGHT : 5′ 10½″
REACH : 70″

FIGHTS

UD
12rd
SAUL ALVAREZ
WBA SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2022-09-16 - Las Vegas, Nevada
TKO
9rd
RYOTA MURATA
(UNIFICATION) WBA MIDDLEWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2022-04-08 - Saitama, Japan

0rd
RYOTA MURATA
WBA MIDDLEWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-12-28 - Saitama
TD
7rd
KAMIL SZEREMETA
MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-12-17 - Seminole Hard Rock Hotel and Casino Hollywood Florida
UD
12rd
SERGIY DEREVYANCHENKO
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2019-10-05 - Madison Square Garden, New York
KO
5rd
0:59
ANTHONY GREENIDGE
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2019-07-18 - Konig Palast, Krefeld
KO
4rd
STEVE ROLLS
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2019-06-08 - New York, USA
MD
12rd
SAUL ALVAREZ
WBA MIDDLEWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-09-15 - Las Vegas, USA
KO
2rd
VANES MARTIROSYAN
WBA MIDDLEWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-05-05 - Carson, California
DRAW
12rd
SAUL ALVAREZ
WBA MIDDLEWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-09-16 - USA
UD
12rd
DANIEL JACOBS
WBA MIDDLEWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-03-18 - New York, USA
TKO
5rd
KELL BROOK
/ibf/wbo MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-09-09 - O2 Arena Greenwich London
KO
2rd
DOMINIC WADE
WBA MIDDLEWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-04-23 - USA
TKO
8rd
1:32
DAVID LEMIEUX
(UNIFICATION) WBA MIDDLEWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-10-17 - Madison Square Garden, NY
TKO
6rd
0:45
WILLIE MONROE JR
WBA MIDDLEWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-05-16 - USA
TKO
11rd
MARTIN MURRAY
WBA MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-02-21 - Monaco
KO
2rd
1:19
MARCO ANTONIO RUBIO
WBA MIDDLEWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-10-18 - USA
TKO
3rd
2:47
DANIEL GEALE
WBA MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-07-26 - USA
TKO
7rd
1:20
OSUMANU ADAMA
WBA /IBF MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-02-01 - Monte Carlo, Monaco
TKO
8rd
CURTIS STEVENS
WBA MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-11-02 - New York, USA
KO
3rd
1:22
MATTHEW MACKLIN
WBA MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-06-29 - Massachusetts, USA
KO
3rd
2:11
NOBUHIRO ISHIDA
WBA /IBF MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-03-30 - Salle des etoiles, Monte Carlo, Monaco
TKO
7rd
2:46
GABRIEL ROSADO
(UNIFICATION) WBA /IBO MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-01-19 - Madison Square Garden Theater, New York, New York, USA
TKO
5rd
1:11
GRZEGORZ PROKSA
WBA /IBO MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-09-01 - Turning Stone Resort & Casino, Verona, New York, USA
TKO
3rd
1:17
MAKOTO FUCHIGAMI
WBA MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-05-12 - Ice Palace "Terminal", Brovari
KO
1rd
2:17
LAJUAN SIMON
WBA MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2011-12-09 - Ballsaal Interconti-Hotel, Duesseldorf
TKO
10rd
1:57
KASSIM OUMA
WBA MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2011-06-17 - Arena Roberto Duran, Panama City, Panama
KO
3rd
NILSON JULIO TAPIA
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2010-12-15 - Astana
KO
1rd
0:58
MILTON NUNEZ
(INTERIM) WBA MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2010-08-13 - Arena Roberto Duran, Panama City
KO
2rd
1:24
MIKHAIL MAKAROV
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2009-11-20 - Sparkassen-Arena, Kiel
KO
2rd
2:20
JOHN ANDERSON CARVALHO
(VACANT) MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2009-07-10 - Nuerburgring race track, Nuerburg
KO
5rd
0:59
ANTHONY GREENIDGE
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2009-04-24 - Konig Palast, Krefeld
SD
1rd
2:52
JAVIER MAMANI
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2009-01-16 - Burg-Waechter Castello Dusseldorf
TD
2rd
3:00
MALIK DZIARRA
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2008-11-21 - Stadthalle Rostock
UD
8rd
AMAR AMARI
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2008-06-20 - Denmark Brondby
TKO
8rd
0:26
IBRAHIM SID
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2008-05-09 - Sachsen-Anhalt Germany
UD
8rd
IAN GARDNER
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2008-04-05 - Burg-Waechter Castello, Duesseldorf
KO
1rd
2:04
TSHEPO MASHEGO
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2008-02-29 - Sporthalle, Alsterdorf
UD
8rd
MEHDI BOUADLA
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2007-09-07 - Burg-Waechter Castello, Duesseldorf
TKO
5rd
1:59
SIARHEI KHAMITSKI
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2007-05-25 - Fight Night Arena, Cologne
TD
3rd
3:00
DANIEL URBANSKI
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2006-08-22 - Universum Gym, Wandsbek

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION