CALEB TRUAX

CALEB TRUAX
COUNTRY : USA
RECORD : 31 (19 KO's) 5 2
KO's : 50 %
BORN : 09-13-1983
AGE : 39
ALIAS: GOLDEN
HEIGHT : 6′ 1″
REACH : 75″

FIGHTS

UD
12rd
CALEB PLANT
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-01-29 - Shrine Exposition Center Los Angeles California
MD
10rd
DAVID BASAJJAMIVULE
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2020-01-24 - Convention Center, Minneapolis, Minnesota
TKO
3rd
FABIANO PENA
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2018-08-23 - Minneapolis Armory, Minneapolis, Minnesota
UD
12rd
JAMES DEGALE
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-04-06 - Hard Rock Hotel and Casino, Las Vegas, Nevada
MD
12rd
JAMES DEGALE
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-12-08 - Hackney Wick, London
TKO
10rd
KEANDRAE LEATHERWOOD
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2017-08-24 - Grand Casino, Hinckley, Minnesota
KO
2rd
ZACHARIAH KELLEY
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2016-08-19 - Wisconsin Center, Milwaukee, Wisconsin
TKO
1rd
ANTHONY DIRRELL
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2016-04-28 - Atlantic City New Jersey USA
TKO
4rd
MELVIN BETANCOURT
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2016-02-19 - Black Bear Casino, Carlton, Minnesota
TKO
12rd
2:11
DANIEL JACOBS
WBA MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-04-24 - USA
TKO
8rd
SCOTT SIGMON
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2014-10-31 - UIC Pavilion, Chicago, Illinois

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION