JOSHUA GREER JR

JOSHUA GREER JR
COUNTRY : USA
RECORD : 22 (12 KO's) 3 2
KO's : 44.44 %
BORN : 06-13-1994
AGE : 28
ALIAS: DONT BLINK
HEIGHT : 5'4''
REACH : 66\\\'\\\'

FIGHTS

UD
10rd
JASON MOLONEY
BANTAMWEIGHT
2021-08-14 - Hard Rock Hotel & Casino, Tulsa
MD
8rd
EDWIN RODRIGUEZ
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2020-11-14 - The Bubble, MGM Grand, Las Vegas
MD
10rd
MIKE PLANIA
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2020-06-15 - Las Vegas Nevada USA
UD
10rd
ANTONIO NIEVES
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-10-25 - Nevada USA
MD
12rd
NIKOLAY POTAPOV
BANTAMWEIGHT
2019-07-13 - Prudential Center, Newark
KO
8rd
2:33
GIOVANNI ESCANER
BANTAMWEIGHT
2019-02-15 - Grand Casino, Hinckley
TD
7rd
DANIEL LOZANO
(VACANT) BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-12-13 - American Bank Center, Corpus Christi, Texas,
TKO
3rd
1:49
GIOVANNI DELGADO
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2018-09-28 - Oracle Arena, Oakland
TKO
8rd
1:47
GLENN DEZURN
FEATHERWEIGHT
2018-05-11 - 2300 Arena, Philadelphia
TD
4rd
3:00
YAQUB KAREEM
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2017-11-17 - WinnaVegas Casino & Resort, Sloan
UD
6rd
PABLO CUPUL
LIGHTWEIGHT
2017-04-08 - McBride Hall, Gary
KO
5rd
1:06
CHRISTIAN RENTERIA
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2016-10-29 - Tolleson Veterans Park, Tolleson
UD
6rd
JUAN GABRIEL MEDINA
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2016-10-01 - UIC Pavilion, Chicago
KO
1rd
0:24
ANTWAN ROBERTSON
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2016-08-06 - National Guard Armory, Hammond
UD
6rd
RAYMOND CHACON
FEATHERWEIGHT
2016-05-20 - Celebrity Theater, Phoenix
UD
6rd
GABRIEL BRAXTON
FEATHERWEIGHT
2016-02-20 - Camel Rock Casino, Camel Rock
UD
6rd
JOSE GALLEGOS
FEATHERWEIGHT
2016-02-05 - Jonathan Club, Los Angeles
MD
4rd
STEPHEN FULTON
FEATHERWEIGHT
2015-12-29 - Sands Bethlehem Event Center, Bethlehem
MD
6rd
MARIO AYALA
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2015-11-07 - Arizona Event Center, Mesa
TKO
2rd
2:38
LUIS GUERRERO
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2015-09-26 - Celebrity Theater, Phoenix

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
2Jun, 2022BANTAMWEIGHT
8Sep, 2021BANTAMWEIGHT