JOSELITO VELAZQUEZ

JOSELITO VELAZQUEZ
COUNTRY : MEX
RECORD : 15 (10 KO's) 1 1
KO's : 58.82 %
BORN : 09-30-1993
AGE : 29
ALIAS: EL HURACAN
HEIGHT : 5′ 4″
REACH : 58″

FIGHTS

UD
10rd
CRISTOFER ROSALES
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2022-12-03 - Gila River Arena, Glendale
TKO
6rd
1:06
JOSE SOTO
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2022-05-07 - T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas
UD
8rd
GILBERTO MENDOZA
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2021-11-06 - MGM Grand, Grand Garden Arena, Las Vegas
MD
8rd
CARLOS MEJIA
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2021-05-29 - Grand Hotel, Tijuana
UD
10rd
ADRIAN CURIEL
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2019-11-30 - Arena La Paz, La Paz
SD
8rd
MARTIN TECUAPETLA
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2019-06-22 - Ahualulco del Mercado
TKO
4rd
2:28
ANGEL GUEVARA
FLYWEIGHT
2019-04-06 - Arena Sonora, Hermosillo
TKO
5rd
1:46
KEVIN VILLANUEVA
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2019-02-23 - Auditorio Municipal Fausto Gutiérrez Moreno, Tijuana
TD
2rd
3:00
JESUS CERVANTES VILLANUEVA
FLYWEIGHT
2018-11-10 - Auditorio Municipal, Tijuana
UD
6rd
JOSE FLORES CHANEZ
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2018-09-08 - Forum, Inglewood
TKO
5rd
1:27
ARMANDO VAZQUEZ
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2017-12-09 - Mandalay Bay Hotel & Casino, Events Center, Las Vegas
KO
1rd
1:09
ROGELIO ARMENTA
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2017-06-16 - Salon Mezzanine, Tijuana
KO
1rd
2:13
EDUARDO CASIMIRO
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2016-12-17 - Grand Oasis Arena, Cancun

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION