CRISTOFER ROSALES

CRISTOFER ROSALES
COUNTRY : NCA
RECORD : 35 (21 KO's) 6 0
KO's : 51.22 %
BORN : 10-06-1994
AGE : 28
ALIAS: EL LATIGO
HEIGHT : 5′ 6″
REACH : 71″

FIGHTS

UD
10rd
JOSELITO VELAZQUEZ
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2022-12-03 - Gila River Arena, Glendale
UD
10rd
WILMER BLAS
MINIMUM
2022-09-17 - Nuevo Gimnasio Nicarao, Managua
UD
10rd
ERNESTO IRIAS
MINIMUM
2022-06-24 - Managua
UD
12rd
ANGEL AYALA LARDIZABAL
FLYWEIGHT
2022-04-09 - Centro de Espectáculos del Recinto Ferial, Metepec

5rd
3:00
JERSON ORTIZ
MINIMUM
2022-01-29 - Polideportivo Alexis Arguello, Managua
UD
8rd
SAMUEL GUTIERREZ
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2020-09-23 - Miami, Florida
TKO
4rd
JENO TONTE
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2020-08-28 - Venice Arena Venice Florida
TKO
9rd
JULIO CESAR MARTINEZ
(VACANT) FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-12-19 - Talking Stick Resort Arena Phoenix Arizona
TKO
7rd
ELIECER QUEZADA
FLYWEIGHT
2019-08-23 - Managua Nicaragua
UD
12rd
CHARLIE EDWARDS
FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-12-21 - O2 Arena Greenwich London
KO
4rd
PADDY BARNES
FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-08-17 - Windsor Park Belfast Northern Ireland
TKO
9rd
DAIGO HIGA
(VACANT) FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-04-14 - Arena Yokohama Kanagawa
TKO
8rd
ALEXANDER TAYLOR
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2017-11-23 - Puerto Salvador Allende Managua
TKO
7rd
MOHAMMED OBBADI
(VACANT) FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-10-21 - Friuli-Venezia, Italy
UD
10rd
MARTIN TECUAPETLA
FLYWEIGHT
2017-07-27 - Nuevo Gimnasio Nicarao Managua
UD
12rd
ANDREW SELBY
FLYWEIGHT
2017-05-25 - Motorpoint Arena Cardiff Wales
SD
10rd
ELIECER QUEZADA
FLYWEIGHT
2017-03-30 - Puerto Salvador Allende Managua
UD
10rd
SEBASTIAN GOMEZ SANCHEZ
(VACANT) FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-02-23 - Puerto Salvador Allende Managua
TKO
3rd
SAMMY REYES
FLYWEIGHT
2017-01-26 - Puerto Salvador Allende Managua
TKO
2rd
HERALD MOLINA
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2016-12-15 - Puerto Salvador Allende Managua
UD
8rd
ALEXANDER TAYLOR
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2016-11-24 - Puerto Salvador Allende Managua
UD
6rd
MARLON PRADO
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2016-09-16 - Puerto Salvador Allende Managua
TKO
9rd
ULISES MARTIN
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2016-02-05 - Casino Kingdom Hotel Barcelo Managua
TKO
2rd
MARTIN DIAZ
FLYWEIGHT
2015-12-04 - Gimnasio Multiusos del IND Managua
TKO
6rd
ALEXANDER TAYLOR
FLYWEIGHT
2015-10-23 - Gimnasio Multiusos del IND Managua
TD
1rd
HERALD MOLINA
FLYWEIGHT
2015-08-21 - Gimnasio Municipal Guy Rouck Chavez Matagalpa
UD
9rd
ROGER COLLADO
LIGHTWEIGHT
2015-06-26 - Centro de Convenciones Hotel Hex, Managua
TKO
6rd
GERARDO SANDOVAL
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2015-05-08 - Gimnasio Alexis Arguello Managua
TKO
6rd
JOSE AGUILAR
FLYWEIGHT
2015-04-17 - Polideportivo Augusto C Sandino El Rosario Carazo
MD
8rd
KHALID YAFAI
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2015-03-28 - Sheffield Arena, Sheffield, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
KO
10rd
HERALD MOLINA
FLYWEIGHT
2015-01-29 - Centro de Convenciones Hotel Hex Managua
UD
9rd
ROGER COLLADO
(VACANT) FEDECENTRO LIGHT FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-01-25 - Centro de Convenciones Hotel Hex Managua
UD
6rd
JOSE AGUILAR
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2014-11-26 - Gimnasio Alexis Arguello Managua
TKO
1rd
WILLIAM TRANA
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2014-10-24 - Gimnasio Municipal Guy Rouck Chavez Matagalpa
KO
1rd
YADER CARDOZA
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2014-09-25 - Centro de Convenciones Hotel Hex Managua
TKO
2rd
MIGUEL ALFARO
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2014-08-08 - Gimnasio Alexis Arguello Managua
MD
6rd
LUIS RIOS
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2014-06-27 - Gimnasio Alexis Arguello Managua
TKO
3rd
WILMER BLAS
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2013-11-22 - Gimnasio Alexis Arguello Managua
KO
4rd
LUIS RUIZ
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2013-09-20 - Crowne Plaza Managua
UD
6rd
KEYVIN LARA
FLYWEIGHT
2013-08-30 - Batallon de Infanteria Mecanizada(BIM), Ciudad Sandino,Managua, Nicaragua
UD
4rd
ISAIAS GALEANO
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2013-06-21 - Gimnasio Municipal Guy Rouck Chavez Matagalpa
TKO
1rd
MARCOS ARAUZ
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2013-05-24 - Polideportivo Espana Managua

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION