JAMAINE ORTIZ

JAMAINE ORTIZ
COUNTRY : USA
RECORD : 17 (8 KO's) 1 1
KO's : 42.11 %
BORN : 04-28-1996
AGE : 27
ALIAS: THE TECHNICIAN
HEIGHT : 5′ 8″
REACH : 69″

FIGHTS

UD
10rd
ANTONIO MORAN
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2023-09-15 - American Bank Center, Corpus Christi
UD
12rd
VASILIY LOMACHENKO
LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2022-10-29 - Madison Square Garden Theater, New York
UD
10rd
JAMEL HERRING
LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2022-05-21 - Resorts World Las Vegas, Las Vegas
UD
10rd
NAHIR ALBRIGHT
LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2022-02-18 - Caribe Royale Orlando, Orlando
MD
8rd
JOSEPH ADORNO
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-04-24 - Silver Spurs Arena, Kissimmee
KO
7rd
2:50
SULAIMAN SEGAWA
LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-11-28 - Staples Center, Los Angeles
TKO
2rd
2:11
LUIS CASTILLO LEAL
LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-02-28 - Palladium, Worcester
UD
8rd
ROMAIN COUTURE
WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-08-09 - Twin River Event Center, Lincoln
TKO
1rd
1:50
VITOR JONES
WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-04-26 - Twin River Event Center, Lincoln
UD
8rd
RICARDO QUIROZ
LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-02-23 - Twin River Event Center, Lincoln
TKO
3rd
2:54
TYRONE LUCKEY
LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-05-11 - Twin River Event Center, Lincoln
UD
6rd
VICTOR ROSAS
LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-02-23 - Twin River Event Center, Lincoln
UD
6rd
DERRICK MURRAY
LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-12-07 - Twin River Event Center, Lincoln
TD
3rd
3:00
DARNELL PETTIS
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-09-16 - Twin River Event Center, Lincoln
UD
4rd
ANGEL FIGUEROA
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-08-26 - Foxwoods Resort, Mashantucket
TKO
3rd
1:13
GLENN MITCHELL
LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-04-07 - Twin River Event Center, Lincoln
MD
4rd
CANTON MILLER
LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-02-04 - Twin River Event Center, Lincoln
TD
3rd
3:00
KIMMY ST PIERRE
LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-07-15 - Twin River Event Center, Lincoln
TD
1rd
3:00
JOSH PARKER
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-05-13 - Twin River Event Center, Lincoln

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
7Nov, 2022LIGHTWEIGHT
6Jun, 2022LIGHTWEIGHT