JOSEPH ADORNO

JOSEPH ADORNO
COUNTRY : USA
RECORD : 18 (15 KO's) 3 2
KO's : 65.22 %
BORN : 05-22-1999
AGE : 24
ALIAS: BLESSED HANDS
HEIGHT : 5′ 6″

FIGHTS

UD
10rd
NICHOLAS WALTERS
(VACANT) LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2024-03-26 - Plant City, Florida
KO
5rd
0:40
JONATHAN PEREZ
WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2023-11-04 - ParkView Hotel, Allentown
UD
10rd
EDWIN DE LOS SANTOS
LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2023-07-08 - The Ballroom, Boardwalk Hall, Atlantic City
MD
10rd
ELVIS RODRIGUEZ
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2023-02-25 - Armory, Minneapolis
UD
10rd
HUGO ROLDAN
WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2022-09-09 - Bally's Event Center, Atlantic City
KO
2rd
2:59
ROBERTO ALMAZAN MONREAL
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2022-07-23 - Caribe Royale Orlando, Orlando
KO
1rd
1:22
JUAN SANTIAGO
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2022-05-21 - Caribe Royale Orlando, Orlando
UD
10rd
MICHEL RIVERA
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2022-03-26 - Armory, Minneapolis
DRAW
8rd
JAMAINE ORTIZ
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-04-23 - Silver Spurs Arena, Kissimmee
DRAW
8rd
HECTOR GARCIA MONTES
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-01-10 - Mark G. Etess Arena, Hard Rock Hotel Casino, Atlantic City
TKO
2rd
1:20
DAMIAN ALEJANDRO SOSA
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-10-18 - Liacouras Center, Philadelphia
KO
2rd
1:12
ADRIANO PORFIRIO RAMIREZ
LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-07-13 - Prudential Center, Newark
UD
6rd
VICTOR ROSAS
LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-03-17 - Madison Square Garden Theater, New York
TKO
4rd
1:42
LUIS GERARDO AVILA
LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-11-24 - Sheraton Puerto Rico Hotel & Casino, San Juan
UD
6rd
KEVIN CRUZ
LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-10-20 - Park Theater, Las Vegas
TKO
1rd
1:39
AGUSTINE MAURAS
LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-08-18 - Ocean Resort Casino, Atlantic City
KO
3rd
2:32
GUADALUPE DE LEON
LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-07-07 - Save Mart Arena, Fresno
KO
1rd
1:11
JORGE HUGO PADRON
LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-04-28 - Liacouras Center, Philadelphia
TKO
1rd
2:01
IVAN DE LA MADRID
LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-03-17 - Madison Square Garden Theater, New York
TKO
2rd
2:58
CORBEN PAGE
LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-11-21 - Sands Bethlehem Event Center, Bethlehem
TKO
1rd
2:59
DAVID QUAY
LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-05-26 - UIC Pavilion, Chicago
TKO
1rd
0:45
MARCO ANTONIO OCANO
LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-03-10 - 2300 Arena, Philadelphia
KO
1rd
0:18
JONATHAN HERNANDEZ
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-02-03 - SugarHouse Casino, Philadelphia
TKO
1rd
GUY NEWMAM
LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-12-02 - 2300 Arena, Philadelphia

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
14Nov, 2022LIGHTWEIGHT
13Jun, 2022LIGHTWEIGHT
13Feb, 2022LIGHTWEIGHT
14Sep, 2021LIGHTWEIGHT