CARLOS ADAMES

CARLOS ADAMES
COUNTRY : DOM
RECORD : 22 (17 KO's) 1 0
KO's : 73.91 %
BORN : 05-07-1994
AGE : 28
ALIAS: CABALLO BRONCO
HEIGHT : 5′ 11″
REACH : 73″

FIGHTS

KO
3rd
2:37
JUAN MACIAS MONTIEL
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2022-10-08 - Dignity Health Sports Park , Carson
MD
10rd
SERGIY DEREVYANCHENKO
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2021-12-05 - Staples Center, Los Angeles
TKO
3rd
ALEXIS SALAZAR
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2021-06-25 - State Farm Arena, Atlanta, Georgia
TKO
6rd
BRYAN MEDINA
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2021-03-11 - Hotel Catalonia Malecon Center, Santo Domingo
UD
12rd
PATRICK TEIXEIRA
(INTERIM) SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-11-29 - Cosmopolitan of Las Vegas, Las Vegas, Nevada
UD
10rd
PATRICK DAY
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2019-06-28 - California, USA
TKO
4rd
FRANK GALARZA
(VACANT) SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-04-20 - New York, USA
KO
3rd
JUAN RUIZ
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2019-01-18 - Verona, New York
TKO
2rd
2:17
JOSHUA CONLEY
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2018-10-13 - CHI Health Center, Omaha
UD
10rd
ALEJANDRO BARRERA
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2018-05-12 - New York, USA
TKO
6rd
ADRIAN JOSE PEREZ APARICIO
WELTERWEIGHT
2017-11-18 - Dominican Republic
UD
11rd
CARLOS MOLINA
FEDELATIN WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-07-26 - Dominican Republic
TKO
2rd
2:10
JEAN CARLOS PRADA
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2017-02-24 - Maunoloa Night Club y Casino, Santo Domingo
TKO
4rd
2:59
PATRICK LOPEZ
WELTERWEIGHT
2016-04-15 - Hotel Jaragua, Santo Domingo
TD
4rd
3:00
KELLY FIGUEROA
WELTERWEIGHT
2016-02-06 - Hotel Jaragua, Santo Domingo
TKO
2rd
2:51
DEIVIS CASSERES
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2015-11-19 - Salón la Fiesta, Hotel Jaragua, Santo Domingo
TKO
1rd
1:24
JOSE VIDAL SOTO
WELTERWEIGHT
2015-10-22 - Casa de los Clubes, Santo Domingo
KO
1rd
1:52
RASHEED OLAWALE LAWAL
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2015-09-19 - Resorts World Casino, Queens
TKO
2rd
2:02
JUAN CARLOS SANTOS GUILLEN
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2015-08-15 - Multiuso Leo Tavarez, Higuey
UD
4rd
JEFF SOUFFRANT
WELTERWEIGHT
2015-07-24 - Brooklyn Masonic Temple, Brooklyn

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION