ALEJANDRO BARRERA

ALEJANDRO BARRERA
COUNTRY : MEX
RECORD : 28 (17 KO's) 7 0
KO's : 48.57 %
BORN : 09-04-1986
AGE : 37
ALIAS: EL ELEGIDO
HEIGHT : 5′ 11″
REACH : 78½″

FIGHTS

TKO
7rd
2.57
YOENLI HERNANDEZ
MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2024-06-06 - Hollywood, Florida
UD
10rd
ZSOLT DARANYI
/WBOG WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2023-05-13 - Red Owl Performance Centre, Brampton
SD
8rd
EDGAR ORTEGA
MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2022-09-10 - Saltillo
TKO
5rd
2:36
ISRAIL MADRIMOV
MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-10-05 - Madison Square Garden, New York
UD
10rd
CARLOS ADAMES
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-05-12 - New York, USA
SD
10rd
EDDIE GOMEZ
WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-07-29 - Casino Del Sol, Tucson
TKO
5rd
1:46
ERROL SPENCE JR
WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-11-28 - The Bomb Factory, Dallas
SD
10rd
JOSE DE JESUS MACIAS
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-10-10 - Arena Ciudad de Mexico, Mexico City
SD
9rd
JUAN MACIAS MONTIEL
FEDECENTRO WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-03-21 - Palenque de la Feria Mesoamericana, Tapachula
UD
10rd
ABNER LOPEZ
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-08-09 - Arena Monterrey, Monterrey
SD
10rd
RAMSES AGATON
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-05-03 - Palenque de la Feria Ganadera, Culiacan

10rd
GABRIEL MARTINEZ
MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-11-16 - El Domo, San Luis Potosi
MD
6rd
JUAN CARLOS RAYGOSA
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-09-13 - Mexico City
TKO
6rd
LUIS CRUZ
MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-04-20 - Arena Ciudad de Mexico, Mexico City
KO
2rd
RANCES BARTHELEMY
LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2011-11-04 - Pepsi Coliseum Quebec City Quebec
UD
10rd
FRANCISCO JAVIER REZA
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2011-07-02 - Gimnasio Nuevo León, Monterrey
TKO
9rd
CHRISTIAN SOLANO
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2010-06-19 - Cortijo San Felipe, San Pedro
KO
1rd
2:50
VICTOR EMILIO MARQUEZ
MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2010-02-03 - Arena El Jefe, Monterrey
KO
8rd
VICTOR EMILIO MARQUEZ
MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2009-11-18 - Arena El Jefe, Monterrey
TKO
2rd
ANTONIO VILLANUEVA
MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2009-07-02 - Arena La Rumba, Monterrey
KO
3rd
2:59
ANTONIO VILLANUEVA
MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2009-03-18 - Arena El Jefe, Monterrey
KO
1rd
JOSE LUIS LOPEZ
MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2008-12-09 - Arena El Jefe, Monterrey