AUSTIN WILLIAMS

AUSTIN WILLIAMS
COUNTRY : USA
RECORD : 16 (11 KO's) 0 0
KO's : 68.75 %
BORN : 05-03-1996
AGE : 28
ALIAS: AMMO
HEIGHT : 6′ 0″
REACH : 78″

FIGHTS

KO
7rd
2:52
ARMEL MBUMBA-YASSA
INTERNATIONAL MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2024-02-02 - Las Vegas, Nevada
UD
0rd
STEVE ROLLS
INTERNATIONAL MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2023-09-22 - Orlando, Florida
TKO
8rd
1:01
RIVER WILSON BENT
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2023-04-01 - O2 Arena, Greenwich
UD
10rd
SIMON MADSEN
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2022-12-03 - Gila River Arena, Glendale
UD
10rd
KIERON CONWAY
(VACANT) INTERNATIONAL MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2022-09-16 - Las Vegas, Nevada
TKO
1rd
CHORDALE BOOKER
(VACANT) MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2022-04-29 - New York
TKO
6rd
1:02
JAVIER FRANCISCO MACIEL
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2022-02-12 - Alexandra Palace, Muswell Hill
TKO
2rd
0:26
QUATAVIOUS CASH
MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-12-04 - MGM Grand, Grand Garden Arena, Las Vegas
UD
8rd
DENIS DOUGLIN
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-03-13 - American Airlines Center, Dallas
TKO
1rd
1:29
ISIAH JONES
MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-12-19 - Alamodome, San Antonio
TKO
5rd
ESAU HERRERA
MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-10-23 - Gimnasio TV Azteca, Mexico City
TKO
4rd
2:51
DONALD SANCHEZ
MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-01-30 - Meridian at Island Gardens, Miami

4rd
MIROSLAV JUNA
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-10-26 - O2 Arena, Greenwich
KO
1rd
1:51
JABRANDON HARRIS
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-07-27 - College Park Center, Arlington
TKO
1rd
2:14
QUADEER JENKINS
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-06-01 - Madison Square Garden, New York
KO
1rd
2:06
JOEL GUEVARA
MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-04-26 - Forum, Inglewood

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
2Nov, 2022MIDDLEWEIGHT
1Jun, 2022MIDDLEWEIGHT
2Feb, 2022MIDDLEWEIGHT
3Sep, 2021MIDDLEWEIGHT