CHORDALE BOOKER

CHORDALE BOOKER
COUNTRY : USA
RECORD : 17 (7 KO's) 0 0
KO's : 41.18 %
BORN : 05-07-1991
AGE : 31
ALIAS: THE GIFT
HEIGHT : 5′ 9″
REACH : 70″

FIGHTS

TKO
1rd
AUSTIN WILLIAMS
(VACANT) MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2022-04-29 - New York
UD
8rd
SILVERIO ORTIZ
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2021-09-24 - Connecticut Convention Center, Hartford
SD
8rd
SANNY DUVERSONNE
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2020-11-04 - Microsoft Theater, Los Angeles
UD
10rd
WALE OMOTOSO
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2019-05-25 - Beau Rivage Resort & Casino, Biloxi
UD
8rd
JUAN DE ANGEL
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2019-01-26 - Barclays Center, Brooklyn
KO
1rd
2:26
JASON WAHR
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2018-11-17 - Extravaganza, Charlotte
SD
8rd
VE SHAWN OWENS
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2018-09-08 - Barclays Center, Brooklyn
TKO
1rd
1:35
TRAVIS HARTMAN
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2018-04-28 - Don Haskins Center, El Paso
UD
6rd
EMMANUEL SANCHEZ
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2018-03-03 - Barclays Center, Brooklyn

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
9Feb, 2022SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
7Sep, 2021SUPER WELTERWEIGHT