AARON ALAMEDA

AARON ALAMEDA
COUNTRY : MEX
RECORD : 27 (15 KO's) 2 0
KO's : 51.72 %
BORN : 08-18-1993
AGE : 29
ALIAS: TIGRE
HEIGHT : 5′ 6″
REACH : 67″

FIGHTS

TKO
2rd
2:09
JOSUE PORTALES
FEATHERWEIGHT
2022-08-19 - Nogales
TD
4rd
3:00
ANGEL ANTONIO CONTRERAS
FEATHERWEIGHT
2021-11-27 - Park Theater, Las Vegas
MD
10rd
ANGELO LEO
FEATHERWEIGHT
2021-06-19 - Toyota Center, Houston
UD
12rd
LUIS NERY
(VACANT) SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-09-25 - Mohegan Sun Casino, Uncasville, Connecticut
KO
3rd
1:50
JORDAN ESCOBAR
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2019-04-27 - Centro Regional de Deporte de Las Américas, Ecatepec
TD
9rd
3:00
BREILOR TERAN
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2018-12-08 - Domo Binacional, Nogales
SD
8rd
SALVADOR JUAREZ
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2018-07-21 - Hotel Ixtapa Azul, Zihuatanejo
TKO
2rd
2:22
JUAN JIMENEZ
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2017-11-11 - Palenque INFORUM, Irapuato
SD
8rd
ENRIQUE BERNACHE
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2017-07-08 - Auditorio Benito Juárez, Zapopan
UD
8rd
EDGAR JIMENEZ
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2017-04-08 - Oasis Hotel Complex, Cancun
SD
8rd
DANIEL OLEA
MINIMUM
2016-12-03 - Centro de Convenciones, Acapulco
TD
4rd
3:00
RAFAEL REYES
BANTAMWEIGHT
2016-10-01 - Centro Regional de Deporte de Las Américas, Ecatepec
KO
6rd
1:38
ANDRE WILSON
FEATHERWEIGHT
2016-01-19 - Club Nokia, Los Angeles
UD
6rd
GUILLERMO GARCIA
FEATHERWEIGHT
2015-09-05 - Centro de Espectáculos del Recinto Ferial, Metepec
UD
4rd
RICARDO ROMAN
FEATHERWEIGHT
2015-07-04 - Centro de Usos Multiples, Mazatlan
KO
1rd
1:52
IVAN GALICIA MORELOS
FEATHERWEIGHT
2014-12-06 - Arena José Sulaimán, Monterrey

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION