LUIS NERY

LUIS NERY
COUNTRY : MEX
RECORD : 32 (24 KO's) 1 0
KO's : 72.73 %
BORN : 12-12-1994
AGE : 27
ALIAS: PANTERA
HEIGHT : 5′ 5″
REACH : 65″

FIGHTS

SD
10rd
CARLOS CASTRO
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2022-02-04 - Las Vegas, Nevada
KO
7rd
BRANDON FIGUEROA
(UNIFICATION) WBA /wbc SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-05-14 - Carson, California
UD
12rd
AARON ALAMEDA
(VACANT) SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-09-25 - Mohegan Sun Casino, Uncasville, Connecticut
KO
9rd
JUAN CARLOS PAYANO
BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-07-19 - MGM Grand Grand Garden Arena Las Vegas Nevada
TKO
4rd
MC JOE ARROYO
BANTAMWEIGHT
2019-03-16 - Arlington, Texas
TKO
7rd
RENSON ROBLES
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2018-11-30 - Arena Pavillon del Norte, Saltillo, Coahuila de Zaragoza
KO
3rd
2:44
JASON CANOY
BANTAMWEIGHT
2018-10-06 - Gasmart Stadium, Tijuana
TKO
2rd
1:03
SHINSUKE YAMANAKA
BANTAMWEIGHT
2018-03-01 - Kokugikan
TKO
6rd
1:19
ARTHUR VILLANUEVA
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2017-11-04 - Gasmart Stadium, Tijuana
TKO
4rd
2:29
SHINSUKE YAMANAKA
BANTAMWEIGHT
2017-08-15 - Shimazu Arena, Kyoto
TD
4rd
3:00
JESUS MARTINEZ
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2017-03-11 - Arena Ciudad de Mexico, Mexico City
TKO
4rd
2:42
RAYMOND TABUGON
BANTAMWEIGHT
2016-12-17 - El Foro Chiapas, Tuxtla Gutierrez
TKO
2rd
0:41
RICHIE MEPRANUM
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2016-10-22 - Auditorio Municipal Fausto Gutiérrez Moreno, Tijuana
TD
4rd
3:00
DAVID SANCHEZ
BANTAMWEIGHT
2016-07-30 - Auditorio Municipal, Tijuana
UD
10rd
MARTIN CASILLAS
BANTAMWEIGHT
2016-04-16 - Gimnasio Olímpico Juan de la Barrera, Mexico City
TKO
5rd
0:17
HUMBERTO MORALES
BANTAMWEIGHT
2016-01-30 - Centro De Convenciones, Rosarito
TKO
2rd
2:57
JOHN MARK APOLINARIO
BANTAMWEIGHT
2015-09-26 - Centro Convenciones, Puerto Penasco
TD
4rd
3:00
JETHER OLIVA
BANTAMWEIGHT
2015-02-28 - Centro De Convenciones, Rosarito
TKO
8rd
2:17
CARLOS FONTES
MINIMUM
2014-12-06 - Centro de Usos Multiples, Hermosillo
SD
8rd
VICTOR MENDEZ
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2014-08-30 - Centro de Usos Multiples, Hermosillo
TD
5rd
3:00
JOSE ESTRELLA
BANTAMWEIGHT
2014-06-27 - Hipódromo Caliente, Arena Tecate, Tijuana
TKO
5rd
1:04
SAUL EDUARDO HERNANDEZ
BANTAMWEIGHT
2013-08-23 - Forum Tecate, Tijuana
KO
3rd
JASON CANOY
(VACANT) BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
1969-12-31 - Gasmart Stadium, Tijuana, Baja California

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
3Feb, 2022SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT