WILFREDO MENDEZ

WILFREDO MENDEZ
COUNTRY : PUR
RECORD : 18 (6 KO's) 3 1
KO's : 27.27 %
BORN : 11-10-1996
AGE : 27
ALIAS: BIMBITO
HEIGHT : 5′ 4½″
REACH : 64″

FIGHTS


0rd
JESUS HARO
MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2024-04-19 - Trujillo Alto
TDRAW
4rd
2:23
ARAR ANDALES
MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2023-10-07 - Ota-City General Gymnasium
KO
7rd
0:25
YUDAI SHIGEOKA
(INTERIM) MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2023-04-15 - Tokyo
UD
10rd
MOISES CARO
MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2022-11-04 - Coliseo Carlos 'Teo' Cruz, Santo Domingo
UD
6rd
KENNY CANO
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2022-04-08 - Pabellon de Esgrima, Centro Olimpico, Santo Domingo
TKO
11rd
1:08
MASATAKA TANIGUCHI
MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-12-14 - Kokugikan
TKO
9rd
GABRIEL MENDOZA
MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-02-07 - Panama City Panama
TD
7rd
AXEL ARAGON VEGA
MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-10-25 - Cancha Ruben Zayas Montanez Trujillo Alto
UD
12rd
VICTORIO SALUDAR
MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-08-23 - Puerto Rico Convention Center San Juan
SD
10rd
JANIEL RIVERA
MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-05-24 - Cancha Ruben Zayas Montanez, Trujillo Alto
KO
6rd
0:49
ARMANDO VAZQUEZ
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-03-08 - Cancha Ruben Zayas Montanez, Trujillo Alto
UD
10rd
AXEL ARAGON VEGA
(VACANT) MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-09-27 - Cancha Ruben Zayas Montanez Trujillo Alto
UD
8rd
YENRRY BERMUDEZ
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-07-27 - Hotel El Prado, Barranquilla
UD
11rd
LEYMAN BENAVIDES
(VACANT) FEDELATIN MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-03-16 - Hotel Jaragua Santo Domingo Dominican Republic
TD
2rd
3:00
JUAN GABRIEL GUZMAN
SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-12-22 - Los Prados Social Club, Santo Domingo
UD
6rd
JOSE FERNANDEZ FLORES
SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-07-11 - Casa de los Clubes, Santo Domingo
UD
4rd
RAMON CEDANO GIL
SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-06-15 - Casa de los Clubes, Santo Domingo
TKO
3rd
2:21
STARLIN REYES SIERRA
SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-04-18 - Casa de los Clubes, Santo Domingo
TKO
2rd
1:10
JOSE FERNANDEZ FLORES
FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-03-31 - Coliseo Pepe Mayen, San Pedro de Macoris
UD
6rd
GUSTAVO ORTIZ
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-12-10 - Coliseo Cosme Beitia Salamo, Catano
UD
6rd
JOSE PERDOMO
FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-09-15 - Gimnasio Pina Acevedo, Santo Domingo
UD
6rd
RAMON CEDANO GIL
FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-09-09 - Club Maquiteria, Santo Domingo
KO
2rd
2:30
JEAN CARLOS MOLINA
SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-07-09 - Cancha Ruben Zayas Montanez, Trujillo Alto

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION