RUBEN VILLA

RUBEN VILLA
COUNTRY : USA
RECORD : 21 (7 KO's) 1 0
KO's : 31.82 %
BORN : 04-16-1997
AGE : 26
ALIAS: RV4
HEIGHT : 5′ 6″
REACH : 66½″

FIGHTS

UD
8rd
BRANDON VALDES
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2023-09-15 - American Bank Center, Corpus Christi
KO
5rd
0:55
MAICKOL LOPEZ VILLAGRANA
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2023-05-13 - Stockton Arena, Stockton
KO
9rd
1:12
HORACIO GARCIA
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2022-04-15 - DoubleTree Hotel, Ontario
UD
12rd
EMANUEL NAVARRETE
(VACANT) FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-10-08 - The Bubble, MGM Grand, Las Vegas, Nevada,
UD
10rd
ALEXEI COLLADO
FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-01-31 - Hirsch Coliseum, Shreveport
UD
10rd
JOSE ENRIQUE DURANTES VIVAS
FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-09-20 - La Hacienda Event Center, Midland
UD
10rd
LUIS ALBERTO LOPEZ
FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-05-10 - Omega Products International, Corona
UD
8rd
RUBEN CERVERA
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-01-11 - StageWorks, Shreveport
UD
8rd
MIGUEL CARRIZOZA
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-10-13 - Salinas Storm House, Salinas
UD
8rd
JOSE SANTOS GONZALEZ
FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-08-24 - Omega Products International, Corona
KO
6rd
2:49
RICARDO LOPEZ TORRES
FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-06-30 - Omega Products International, Sacramento
UD
8rd
MARLON OLEA
FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-04-14 - Salinas Storm House, Salinas
UD
6rd
JUAN SANDOVAL
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-02-16 - DoubleTree Hotel, Ontario
UD
6rd
GERMAN IVAN MERAZ
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-10-21 - Turning Stone Resort & Casino, Verona
UD
6rd
ERNESTO GUERRERO
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-09-22 - DoubleTree Hotel, Ontario
UD
4rd
JONATHAN ALCANTARA
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-07-01 - Omega Products International, Sacramento
KO
5rd
2:43
ANTHONY DE JESUS RUIZ SANCHEZ
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-05-19 - DoubleTree Hotel, Ontario
TKO
6rd
1:34
LUIS E DIAZ TORRES
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-04-14 - MGM National Harbor, Oxon Hill
UD
4rd
FRANCISCO CAMACHO
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-02-10 - DoubleTree Hotel, Ontario
UD
4rd
AARON ECHEVESTE LOPEZ
FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-11-04 - Omega Products International, Corona
KO
1rd
2:31
JOSE MORA
FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-09-23 - DoubleTree Hotel, Ontario
KO
1rd
2:25
GERARDO MOLINA
FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-07-29 - DoubleTree Hotel, Ontario

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
3Nov, 2022FEATHERWEIGHT
3Jun, 2022FEATHERWEIGHT
8Feb, 2022FEATHERWEIGHT
5Sep, 2021FEATHERWEIGHT