LUIS ALBERTO LOPEZ

LUIS ALBERTO LOPEZ
COUNTRY : MEX
RECORD : 27 (15 KO's) 2 0
KO's : 51.72 %
BORN : 08-21-1993
AGE : 29
ALIAS: EL VENADO
HEIGHT : 5′ 4″
REACH : 66½″

FIGHTS

MD
12rd
JOSH WARRINGTON
FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2022-12-10 - First Direct Arena, Leeds
KO
2rd
1:24
YEISON VARGAS
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2022-08-20 - Pechanga Arena, San Diego
KO
4rd
1:08
RAUL CHIRINO
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2022-04-09 - The Hangar, Costa Mesa
KO
7rd
2:38
ISAAC LOWE
FEATHERWEIGHT
2021-12-03 - York Hall, Bethnal Green
UD
10rd
GABRIEL FLORES JR
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2021-09-10 - Casino Del Sol, Tucson
KO
1rd
MAURO LORETO
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2021-03-17 - Mexicali, Baja California
SD
10rd
ANDY VENCES
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2020-07-07 - The Bubble, MGM Grand, Las Vegas
TKO
3rd
CRISTIAN BAEZ
LIGHTWEIGHT
2019-12-13 - Baja California Mexico
TKO
1rd
1:19
MARCO ANTONIO MONTEROS
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2019-09-21 - Auditorio del Estado, Mexicali
TKO
1rd
2:30
ISRAEL ROJAS
WELTERWEIGHT
2019-08-30 - Parque Vicente Guerrero, Mexicali
UD
10rd
RUBEN VILLA
FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-05-10 - Omega Products International, Corona
TKO
5rd
2:23
YAHIR PATINO

2018-12-15 - Gimnasio Municipal, San Luis Rio Colorado
SD
10rd
ABRAHAM MONTOYA
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2018-03-24 - Terraza del Sol del Parque Vicente Guerrero, Mexicali

8rd
ANDRES TAPIA
FEATHERWEIGHT
2018-01-13 - Gimnasio de Mexicali, Mexicali
KO
3rd
1:24
MARCELINO HERNANDEZ
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2017-08-05 - Auditorio Municipal, Morelia
TKO
6rd
ALFREDO MEJIA VARGAS
FEATHERWEIGHT
2017-03-03 - Gimnasio de Mexicali, Mexicali
TKO
1rd
2:02
JOSE PECH
FEATHERWEIGHT
2016-11-19 - Salon de Eventos del Hotel Posada del Sol, San Felipe
KO
5rd
1:59
JUAN ANTONIO RIVERA
FEATHERWEIGHT
2016-10-22 - Gimnasio de Mexicali, Mexicali
KO
1rd
1:39
PABLO CRUZ
FEATHERWEIGHT
2015-12-11 - Bayou Event Center, Houston
TKO
3rd
1:15
ALEXANDER USTINOV
CHAMPIONSHIP
2009-10-20 - Sport Palace, Kiev

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
4Nov, 2022SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
6Nov, 2022FEATHERWEIGHT
5Jun, 2022SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
7Jun, 2022FEATHERWEIGHT
4Feb, 2022SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
12Feb, 2022FEATHERWEIGHT
7Sep, 2021SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT