RICHARD RIVERA

RICHARD RIVERA
COUNTRY : USA
RECORD : 20 (15 KO's) 0 0
KO's : 75 %
BORN : 11-21-1990
AGE : 31
ALIAS: POPEYE THE SAILOR MAN
HEIGHT : 6′ 0″

FIGHTS

TKO
1rd
2:16
ERNESTO BERROSPE
CRUISERWEIGHT
2021-08-14 - Palladium, Worcester
TKO
1rd
1:09
ULISSES JIMENEZ
CRUISERWEIGHT
2021-02-12 - Avanti Palms Resort, Orlando
TKO
1rd
2:55
RYAN SOFT
CRUISERWEIGHT
2020-08-15 - Ocean Center, Daytona Beach
UD
6rd
JAUDIEL ZEPEDA
CRUISERWEIGHT
2020-03-13 - Big Punch Arena, Tijuana
UD
8rd
JOE JONES
CRUISERWEIGHT
2019-12-13 - Mass Mutual Center, Springfield
TKO
1rd
2:28
JUAN CELIN ZAPATA
CRUISERWEIGHT
2019-11-01 - Hard Rock Hotel, Daytona Beach
TD
2rd
3:00
MISAEL SANCHEZ
CRUISERWEIGHT
2019-09-26 - Big Punch Arena, Tijuana
UD
8rd
ISRAEL DUFFUS
CRUISERWEIGHT
2019-09-14 - Resort World Catskills Casino, Catskill
UD
8rd
BRIAN HOWARD
CRUISERWEIGHT
2019-06-28 - Resort World Catskills Casino, Catskill
TKO
4rd
JOSE HUMBERTO CORRAL
CRUISERWEIGHT
2019-02-23 - CenterStage@NoDa, Charlotte
TKO
6rd
1:30
JOSHUA ROBERTSON
CRUISERWEIGHT
2018-11-30 - CenterStage@NoDa, Charlotte
KO
3rd
0:34
RICARDO CAMPILLO
CRUISERWEIGHT
2018-10-05 - Big Punch Arena, Tijuana
KO
3rd
2:51
KEVIN COBBS
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2018-02-10 - Palladium, Worcester
TKO
2rd
1:48
ROBERTO VALENZUELA
CRUISERWEIGHT
2017-12-09 - The Rim, Hampton

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
1Feb, 2022LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
1Sep, 2021LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT