PEDRO GUEVARA

PEDRO GUEVARA
COUNTRY : MEX
RECORD : 36 (21 KO's) 3 1
KO's : 52.50 %
BORN : 06-06-1989
AGE : 33
ALIAS: JIBRAN
HEIGHT : 5′ 4″
REACH : 67″

FIGHTS

TKO
3rd
1:10
SAMUEL GUTIERREZ
BANTAMWEIGHT
2021-07-10 - Gimnasio Solidaridad del Complejo Deportivo Elios, Ciudad Acuna
TKO
4rd
VICTOR MATUTE
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2019-11-14 - Palenque de la Expo Ciudad Obregon Sonora
UD
12rd
JANIEL LUIS RIVERA
SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-07-19 - Mazatlan Sinaloa
KO
5rd
MARVIN SOLANO
SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-04-12 - Plaza de Toros Monumental Cihuatlan Jalisco
UD
8rd
JORGE GUERRERO AGUILAR
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2018-12-07 - Domo Binacional Nogales Sonora
TD
10rd
ROBERTO SANCHEZ CANTU
(VACANT) SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-08-31 - Palenque de la Expo Ciudad Obregon Sonora
TKO
6rd
ANGEL GUEVARA
BANTAMWEIGHT
2018-05-17 - Gimnasio German Evers Mazatlan Sinaloa
MD
12rd
KENSHIRO TERAJI
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-10-21 - Kokugikan Tokyo
SD
8rd
OSWALDO NOVOA
FLYWEIGHT
2017-05-12 - Foro Aga de Palcco Zapopan Jalisco
UD
12rd
JERRY TOMOGDAN
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2016-10-14 - Centro de Usos Multiples Mazatlan Sinaloa
TD
6rd
RUBEN MONTOYA
FLYWEIGHT
2016-07-01 - Arena Coliseo Mexico City Distrito Federal
UD
10rd
JETHER OLIVA
FLYWEIGHT
2016-02-19 - Lobo Dome Mazatlan Sinaloa
SD
12rd
YU KIMURA
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-11-27 - Xebio Arena Sendai Miyagi
UD
12rd
GANIGAN LOPEZ
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-07-03 - Centro de Usos Multiples Mazatlan Sinaloa
TKO
1rd
RICHARD CLAVERAS
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-04-10 - Centro de Usos Multiples Mazatlan Sinaloa
KO
7rd
AKIRA YAEGASHI
(VACANT) LIGHT FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-12-29 - Metropolitan Gym Tokyo
TKO
6rd
ALEJANDRO MORALES
FLYWEIGHT
2014-09-19 - Estadio de Beisbol Guamuchil Sinaloa
SD
8rd
ARMANDO TORRES
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2014-05-30 - Iztacalco Distrito Federal Mexico
TD
2rd
IVAN MENESES
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2013-11-29 - Deportivo Agustin Ramos Millan Toluca
UD
12rd
MARIO RODRIGUEZ
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-07-19 - Domo de la Colosio Playa del Carmen Quintana Roo
SD
12rd
RAUL GARCIA
(VACANT) LIGHT FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-03-29 - Estadio Carranza Limon Guasave Sinaloa
SD
12rd
JOHN RIEL CASIMERO
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-08-03 - Centro de Convenciones Mazatlan Sinaloa
UD
12rd
JOSE GUADALUPE MARTINEZ
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-05-18 - Monumental Plaza de Toros Tepic Nayarit

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION