OSCAR RIVAS

OSCAR RIVAS
COUNTRY : COL
RECORD : 26 (18 KO's) 0 0
KO's : 69.23 %
BORN : 06-06-1987
AGE : 34
ALIAS: KABOOM
HEIGHT : 1.84cm
REACH : 1.94cm

FIGHTS

UD
12rd
RYAN ROZICKI
HEAVYWEIGHT
2021-10-22 - Olympia Theatre, Montreal
TD
3rd
3:00
SYLVERA LOUIS
HEAVYWEIGHT
2021-03-16 - Hotel Plaza Quebec, Quebec City
UD
12rd
DILLIAN WHYTE
HEAVYWEIGHT
2019-07-20 - O2 Arena, Greenwich
TKO
12rd
BRYANT JENNINGS
HEAVYWEIGHT
2019-01-18 - Verona, New York
UD
10rd
FABIO MALDONADO
HEAVYWEIGHT
2018-12-01 - Centre Videotron, Quebec City
UD
10rd
HERVE HUBEAUX
HEAVYWEIGHT
2018-05-19 - Air Canada Centre, Toronto
TD
2rd
3:00
SERGIO RAMIREZ
HEAVYWEIGHT
2018-04-19 - Montreal Casino, Montreal

10rd
GABRIEL ENGUEMA
HEAVYWEIGHT
2017-12-14 - Palais des Sport Marcel Cerdan, Levallois-Perret
KO
1rd
1:08
CARL DAVIS DRUMOND
HEAVYWEIGHT
2017-09-28 - Montreal Casino, Montreal
TKO
3rd
1:49
JEREMIAH KARPENCY
HEAVYWEIGHT
2016-07-29 - Centre Videotron, Quebec City
KO
1rd
1:47
JEREMY BATES
HEAVYWEIGHT
2016-06-04 - Bell Centre, Montreal
KO
2rd
0:46
JOEY ABELL
HEAVYWEIGHT
2015-11-28 - Centre Videotron, Quebec City
KO
1rd
2:25
JASON PETTAWAY
HEAVYWEIGHT
2015-06-26 - Little Creek Casino Resort, Shelton
TKO
1rd
1:39
OZCAN CETINKAYA
HEAVYWEIGHT
2015-04-04 - Pepsi Coliseum, Quebec City
TKO
2rd
3:00
ERIC BARRAK
HEAVYWEIGHT
2014-09-23 - Montreal Casino, Montreal
TKO
5rd
2:05
DANIEL COTA
HEAVYWEIGHT
2014-08-22 - Complexe Sportif Sportscene, Mont-Saint-Hilaire
TKO
3rd
2:53
SHAWN COX
HEAVYWEIGHT
2014-01-18 - Bell Centre, Montreal
KO
1rd
0:23
LASZLO PECZELI
HEAVYWEIGHT
2012-12-14 - Bell Centre, Montreal
SD
8rd
SYLVERA LOUIS
HEAVYWEIGHT
2012-06-08 - Bell Centre, Montreal
UD
6rd
STEPHANE TESSIER
HEAVYWEIGHT
2012-04-20 - Bell Centre, Montreal
TKO
3rd
0:51
IVICA PERKOVIC
HEAVYWEIGHT
2012-02-18 - Bell Centre, Montreal
TKO
3rd
2:59
MATTHEW GREER
HEAVYWEIGHT
2011-12-10 - Bell Centre, Montreal
KO
1rd
1:25
EDGARS KALNARS
HEAVYWEIGHT
2011-10-20 - Bell Centre, Montreal
TKO
1rd
2:05
ZSOLT ZATHURECZKY
HEAVYWEIGHT
2011-05-21 - Bell Centre, Montreal
KO
6rd
1:13
WILFRIDO LEAL
HEAVYWEIGHT
2011-04-08 - Bell Centre, Montreal
MD
4rd
DAVID WHITTOM
HEAVYWEIGHT
2011-02-11 - Bell Centre, Montreal
UD
4rd
RAMON HAYES
HEAVYWEIGHT
2009-11-07 - Montreal Casino, Montreal
UD
4rd
STEPHANE TESSIER
HEAVYWEIGHT
2009-10-03 - Montreal Casino, Montreal
TKO
3rd
1:33
JOE STOFLE
HEAVYWEIGHT
2009-08-28 - Montreal Casino, Montreal

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
7Feb, 2022HEAVYWEIGHT