MARK DELUCA

MARK DELUCA
COUNTRY : USA
RECORD : 28 (16 KO's) 2 0
KO's : 53.33 %
BORN : 02-12-1988
AGE : 34
ALIAS: THE BAZOOKA
HEIGHT : 5′ 9″
REACH : 72″

FIGHTS

TKO
4rd
1:45
FELIX BOJORQUEZ
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2021-10-08 - La Terraza Sport Bar, Agua Prieta
TKO
2rd
1:58
MICHI MUNOZ
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2021-02-06 - Big Punch Arena, Tijuana
UD
6rd
RAMON BARAJAS
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2020-09-19 - Cancha Beisball IMDET, Tijuana
TKO
2rd
1:00
JAVIER FRAZIER
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2020-08-15 - Southpaw Boxing and Fitness, Windham
KO
7rd
KELL BROOK
(VACANT) SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-02-07 - Sheffield Yorkshire United Kingdom
UD
10rd
BRANDON BREWER
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2019-06-29 - Texas, USA
UD
10rd
JIMMY WILLIAMS
NABA SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-03-16 - Boston, Massachusetts
UD
10rd
WALTER WRIGHT
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2018-10-20 - Boston, Massachusetts
SD
12rd
WALTER WRIGHT
NABA SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-06-23 - Gilford, New Hampshire, USA
TKO
7rd
RAMSES AGATON
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2018-03-31 - Quincy, Massachusetts, USA
UD
12rd
ANTHONY LENK
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2017-12-16 - Plainridge Park Casino, Plainville
UD
8rd
CHRIS CHATMAN
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2017-06-09 - Twin River Event Center, Lincoln
TKO
8rd
1:37
TRAVIS SCOTT
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2017-03-18 - House of Blues, Boston
TKO
1rd
1:25
EDUARDO MERCEDES
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2016-12-19 - Coliseo Pedro Julio Nolasco, La Romana
UD
8rd
MATTHEW STRODE
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2016-09-17 - Bank of New Hampshire Pavilion, Gilford
UD
8rd
GABOR GORBICS
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2016-07-30 - Memorial Hall, Plymouth
UD
8rd
SALIM LARBI
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2016-05-05 - Memorial Hall, Melrose
TKO
5rd
1:11
LARRY SMITH
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2015-04-10 - Memorial Hall, Melrose
TD
4rd
3:00
RYAN DAVIS
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2014-10-30 - Memorial Hall, Plymouth
KO
2rd
1:43
DUSTIN CAPLINGER
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2014-06-05 - House of Blues, Boston

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
5Feb, 2022MIDDLEWEIGHT
10Sep, 2021MIDDLEWEIGHT