STEVEN BUTLER

STEVEN BUTLER
COUNTRY : CAN
RECORD : 28 (24 KO's) 2 1
KO's : 77.42 %
BORN : 02-09-1995
AGE : 28
ALIAS: BANG BANG
HEIGHT : 5′ 11½
REACH : 75″

FIGHTS

UD
10rd
BRANDON BREWER
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2022-06-23 - Montreal Casino, Montreal
TKO
5rd
0:27
JOSE DE JESUS MACIAS
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2021-01-29 - Hotel Holiday Inn, Cuernavaca
TKO
5rd
RYOTA MURATA
WBA MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-12-22 - Japan
KO
1rd
PAUL VALENZUELA JR
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2019-09-25 - Montreal Casino Montreal Quebec
SD
10rd
VITALII KOPYLENKO
(VACANT) MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-03-01 - Hard Rock Hotel and Casino Las Vegas Nevada
KO
2rd
JESUS ANTONIO GUTIERREZ
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2018-11-23 - Le Centre Financiere Sun Life Rimouski Quebec
TKO
3rd
JORDAN BALMIR
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2018-10-05 - Centre Videotron Quebec City Quebec
TKO
7rd
CARSON JONES
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2018-06-22 - Montreal Casino Montreal Quebec
TKO
10rd
JAIME HERRERA
(VACANT) SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-03-30 - Montreal Casino Montreal Quebec
KO
1rd
URIEL GONZALEZ
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2018-02-09 - Centre Gervais Auto Shawinigan Quebec
KO
2rd
LANARDO TYNER
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2017-12-15 - Place Bell Laval Quebec
TKO
8rd
SILVERIO ORTIZ
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2017-10-26 - MTelus Montreal Quebec
KO
2rd
DAMIAN MIELEWCZYK
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2017-06-16 - Olympia Theatre Montreal Quebec
TKO
7rd
3:00
BRANDON COOK
NABA SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-01-28 - Montreal, Quebec
TKO
1rd
JANKS TROTTER
(VACANT) SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-10-21 - Bell Centre Montreal Quebec
TKO
3rd
ROBSON ASSIS
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2016-07-06 - Claude-Robillard Center Montreal Quebec
TKO
9rd
FERDINAND PILZ
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-05-12 - Metropolis Montreal Quebec
TKO
3rd
SLADAN JANJANIN
(VACANT) SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-03-11 - Olympia Theatre Montreal Quebec
UD
8rd
ANTONIO HOFFMANN
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2016-01-29 - Bell Centre Montreal Quebec
TKO
1rd
TEEMU TUOMINEN
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2015-12-03 - Metropolis Montreal Quebec
DRAW
8rd
JAIME HERRERA
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2015-06-19 - Bell Centre Montreal Quebec
TKO
2rd
FELIPE DE LA PAZ TENIENTE
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2015-05-14 - Hotel La Sagueneenne Chicoutimi Quebec
TKO
1rd
KRISZTIAN SANTA
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2015-04-16 - Colisee Cardin Sorel-Tracy Quebec
UD
6rd
LUKASZ JANIK
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2015-01-30 - Hilton Lac Leamy Gatineau Quebec
TKO
5rd
LYES CHAIBI
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2014-12-05 - Bell Centre Montreal Quebec
TD
3rd
VLADIMIR RIHA
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2014-11-20 - Colisee Cardin Sorel-Tracy Quebec
KO
1rd
PETER ORLIK
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2014-11-06 - Chateau Vaudreuil Vaudreuil-Dorion Quebec
TKO
4rd
VALERIJS PODOJAHINS
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2014-10-10 - Lac Leamy Casino Gatineau Quebec
TKO
2rd
BERNARD FOLLEA
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2014-09-26 - Bell Centre Montreal Quebec
TKO
2rd
SYLWESTER WALCZAK
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2014-08-21 - Complexe Sportif Sportscene Mont-Saint-Hilaire Quebec
KO
1rd
MIKAEL MATHIEU
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2014-06-12 - Pierre-Charbonneau Centre Montreal Quebec
UD
4rd
ROODY RENE
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2014-05-21 - Holiday Inn Pointe-Claire Quebec
TKO
1rd
JEAN FRANCOIS PLOURDE
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2014-03-27 - Lac Leamy Casino Gatineau Quebec