KUBRAT PULEV

KUBRAT PULEV
COUNTRY : BUL
RECORD : 29 (14 KO's) 2 0
KO's : 45.16 %
BORN : 05-04-1981
AGE : 41
ALIAS: THE COBRA
HEIGHT : 6′ 4½″
REACH : 79½″

FIGHTS

SD
12rd
DERECK CHISORA
(VACANT) INTERNATIONAL HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2022-07-08 - London
KO
9rd
ANTHONY JOSHUA
WBA HEAVYWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-12-11 - London
UD
10rd
RYDELL BOOKER
HEAVYWEIGHT
2019-11-08 - Fresno California USA
KO
7rd
BOGDAN DINU
HEAVYWEIGHT
2019-03-22 - Costa Mesa California USA
UD
12rd
HUGHIE FURY
WBA HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-10-26 - Arena Armeec Sofia
UD
12rd
KEVIN JOHNSON
INTER-CONTINENTAL HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-04-27 - Arena Armeec Sofia
TD
3rd
3:00
SAMUEL PETER
INTER-CONTINENTAL HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-12-02 - Arena Armeec, Sofia
SD
12rd
DERECK CHISORA
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-05-06 - Barclaycard Arena, Hamburg
KO
1rd
1:59
MAURICE HARRIS
WBA HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-12-04 - Inselparkhalle Wilhelmsburg
UD
8rd
GEORGE ARIAS
WBA HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-10-16 - DM-Arena Karlsruhe
TKO
5rd
2:11
WLADIMIR KLITSCHKO
WBA HEAVYWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-11-15 - GERMANY
TD
3rd
3:00
IVICA PERKOVIC
WBA HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-04-04 - Stadthalle Rostock
TD
4rd
3:00
JOEY ABELL
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-12-13 - Jahnsportforum Neubrandenburg
UD
12rd
TONY THOMPSON
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-08-23 - Sport and Congress Center, Schwerin
KO
11rd
1:28
ALEXANDER USTINOV
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-09-28 - Sporthalle, Alsterdorf
KO
11rd
2:59
ALEXANDER DIMITRENKO
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-05-04 - Messehalle, Erfurt
TD
9rd
3:00
MICHAEL SPROTT
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-01-13 - Baden-Arena Offenburg
UD
12rd
TRAVIS WALKER
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2011-10-21 - Arena Ludwigsburg
UD
8rd
MAKSYM PEDYURA
WBA HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2011-07-15 - Olympia-Eissportzentrum Munich
TKO
5rd
2:15
DERRIC ROSSY
WBA HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2011-05-06 - Koncerthuset Copenhagen
UD
8rd
YAROSLAV ZAVOROTNYI
WBA HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2011-02-11 - Herning Kongrescenter Herning
UD
8rd
PAOLO VIDOZ
WBA HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2010-12-17 - Max Schmeling Halle Prenzlauer Berg
UD
8rd
DOMINICK GUINN
WBA HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2010-10-29 - Stadthalle Rostock
SD
7rd
0:16
EVGENY ORLOV
WBA HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2010-04-30 - Weser-Ems-Halle Oldenburg
TKO
2rd
0:45
DANNY BATCHELDER
WBA HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2010-03-12 - Max Schmeling Halle Prenzlauer Berg
TD
3rd
3:00
ISOSSA MONDO
WBA HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2010-02-19 - Salle de la prehalle Herstal
KO
4rd
2:14
MATT SKELTON
WBA HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2010-01-29 - Jahnsportforum Neubrandenburg
UD
6rd
ZACK PAGE
WBA HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2009-12-04 - Arena Ludwigsburg
UD
6rd
GBENGA OLOUKUN
WBA HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2009-11-06 - Arena Nurnberger Versicherung Nuremberg Nurnberg
TKO
4rd
0:56
SERDAR UYSAL
WBA HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2009-10-16 - O2 World Arena Kreuzberg
TKO
2rd
2:05
FLORIAN BENCHE
WBA HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2009-09-18 - Jahnsportforum Neubrandenburg