MURAT GASSIEV

MURAT GASSIEV
COUNTRY : RUS
RECORD : 27 (20 KO's) 1 0
KO's : 71.43 %
BORN : 10-12-1993
AGE : 28
ALIAS: IRON
HEIGHT : 6'3½"
REACH : 76\"

FIGHTS

TKO
4rd
MICHAEL WALLISCH
(VACANT) HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-07-21 - Dynamo Volleyball Arena, Moscow
TKO
1rd
NURI SEFERI
HEAVYWEIGHT
2020-10-30 - WOW Arena, Krasnaya Polyana
UD
12rd
OLEKSANDR USYK
WBA CRUISERWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-07-21 - Moscow, Russia
TKO
11rd
YUNIEL DORTICOS
(UNIFICATION) WBA /IBF CRUISERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-02-03 - Adler, Russia
KO
3rd
KRZYSZTOF WLODARCZYK
CRUISERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-10-20 - Prudential Center Newark New Jersey USA

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
9Sep, 2021HEAVYWEIGHT