JUAN FRANCISCO ESTRADA

JUAN FRANCISCO ESTRADA
COUNTRY : MEX
RECORD : 42 (28 KO's) 3 0
KO's : 62.22 %
BORN : 04-14-1990
AGE : 32
ALIAS: EL GALLO
HEIGHT : 5′ 4″
REACH : 66″

FIGHTS

SD
12rd
ROMAN GONZALEZ
SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-03-13 - American Airlines Center, Dallas
TKO
11rd
2:22
CARLOS CUADRAS
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2020-10-23 - Gimnasio TV Azteca, Mexico City
TKO
9rd
0:51
DEWAYNE BEAMON
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2019-08-24 - Centro de Usos Multiples, Hermosillo
UD
12rd
WISAKSIL WANGEK
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2019-04-26 - Forum, Inglewood
TD
7rd
3:00
VICTOR MENDEZ
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2018-12-08 - StubHub Center, Carson
UD
12rd
FELIPE ORUCUTA
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2018-09-08 - Forum, Inglewood
MD
12rd
WISAKSIL WANGEK
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2018-02-24 - Forum, Inglewood
UD
12rd
CARLOS CUADRAS
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2017-09-09 - StubHub Center, Carson
TKO
5rd
2:05
ANUAR SALAS
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2017-03-11 - Arena Ciudad de Mexico, Mexico City
UD
10rd
RAYMOND TABUGON
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2016-10-08 - Estadio Francisco León García, Puerto Penasco
TKO
3rd
0:43
ROMMEL ASENJO
WBA FLYWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-03-28 - Polyforum Zam Ná, Merida, Yucatán, Mexico
KO
10rd
1:16
HERNAN MARQUEZ
FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-09-26 - Centro Convenciones, Puerto Penasco
TKO
3rd
0:43
ROMMEL ASENJO
FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-03-28 - Polyforum Zam Ná, Merida
UD
10rd
JOBERT ALVAREZ
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2014-12-06 - Centro de Usos Multiples, Hermosillo
TKO
11rd
1:33
GIOVANNI SEGURA
WBA /WBO FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-09-06 - Arena Ciudad de Mexico, Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
TKO
9rd
RICHIE MEPRANUM
WBA FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-04-26 - MEXICO
UD
12rd
MILAN MELINDO
WBA FLYWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-07-27 - Macao, China
SD
12rd
BRIAN VILORIA
WBA FLYWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-04-06 - Macao, China
UD
12rd
ROMAN GONZALEZ
WBA LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-11-17 - Sports Arena, Los Angeles
KO
2rd
2:22
ARDIN DIALE
FLYWEIGHT
2012-06-23 - Centro de Usos Multiples, Hermosillo
UD
8rd
JONATHAN LECONA RAMOS
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2012-04-14 - Arena Ciudad de Mexico, Mexico City
TKO
10rd
1:02
JUAN CARLOS SANCHEZ JR
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2011-12-17 - Arena Jorge Cuesy Serrano, Tuxtla Gutierrez
UD
8rd
LUIS MAY
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2011-12-08 - Arena Jorge Cuesy Serrano, Tuxtla Gutierrez
TKO
2rd
2:38
JOSE ALFREDO TIRADO
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2011-11-05 - Arena Jorge Cuesy Serrano, Tuxtla Gutierrez
UD
6rd
IVAN DIAZ
MINIMUM
2011-09-16 - Arena Jorge Cuesy Serrano, Tuxtla Gutierrez
UD
8rd
JUAN CARLOS SANCHEZ JR
FLYWEIGHT
2011-05-14 - Polideportivo Centenario, Los Mochis
KO
2rd
JORGE CARDENAS
BANTAMWEIGHT
2011-02-18 - Gimnasio Salvador Mendoza, Navojoa
UD
6rd
JOSE GUADALUPE MARTINEZ
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2010-12-11 - Auditorio Municipal, Torreon
TKO
2rd
MANUEL ALMENDARIZ
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2010-10-02 - Hotel Puerto del Sol, Puerto Penasco
TKO
2rd
2:52
CARLOS RODRIGUEZ
FLYWEIGHT
2010-08-07 - Estadio Hector Espino Hermosillo, Sonora, Mexico
UD
10rd
VICTOR EMILIO RAMIREZ
FLYWEIGHT
2010-05-14 - Dubay Discoteque Guasave, Sinaloa, Mexico
KO
3rd
JOSE TAMAYO
FLYWEIGHT
2010-02-20 - Puerto Penasco, Sonora, Mexico
KO
1rd
2:08
MARINO MONTIEL
FLYWEIGHT
2009-12-12 - Gimnasio Municipal Guaymas, Sonora, Mexico
KO
5rd
CARLOS JACOBO
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2009-10-16 - Malecon Turistico, Guaymas
KO
6rd
CARLOS JOAN JACOBO
FLYWEIGHT
2009-10-16 - Malecon Turistico Guaymas, Sonora, Mexico
TKO
3rd
FELIPE ACOSTA
FLYWEIGHT
2009-09-04 - Polideportivo Centenario Los Mochis, Sinaloa, Mexico
TKO
6rd
JAVIER MARTINEZ MERAZ
FLYWEIGHT
2009-07-31 - Malecon Turistico Guaymas, Sonora, Mexico
TKO
6rd
EDUARDO GUTIERREZ
FLYWEIGHT
2009-05-23 - Estadio Jesus Ibarra Huatabampo, Sonora, Mexico
KO
2rd
CARLOS LOPEZ
FLYWEIGHT
2009-04-11 - Penasco del Sol Puerto Penasco, Sonora, Mexico
KO
6rd
JORGE RAMIREZ
HEAVYWEIGHT
2009-03-29 - Casino Costa Azul Puerto Penasco, Sonora, Mexico
KO
1rd
ROBERTO HERNANDEZ
FLYWEIGHT
2009-03-06 - Forum del Mayo Navojoa, Sonora, Mexico
TKO
4rd
GREGORIO CORTEZ
FLYWEIGHT
2009-01-31 - Gimnasio Carlos Hernandez Carrera Nogales, Sonora, Mexico
TD
2rd
3:00
VICENTE MAROQUIN
FLYWEIGHT
2008-12-13 - Gimnasio Municipal San Luis Rio Colorado, Sonora, Mexico
KO
1rd
DANIEL CONTRERAS JR
FLYWEIGHT
2008-11-14 - Gimnasio German Evers Mazatlan, Sinaloa, Mexico
UD
4rd
SERGIO CHAVEZ
MINIMUM
2008-08-30 - Expo Forum, Hermosillo