JOHN BAUZA

JOHN BAUZA
COUNTRY : USA
RECORD : 17 (7 KO's) 1 0
KO's : 38.89 %
BORN : 04-11-1998
AGE : 26
ALIAS: EL TERRIBLE
HEIGHT : 5′ 8″
REACH : 69½″

FIGHTS

UD
10rd
RICHARDSON HITCHINS
WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2023-02-04 - Madison Square Garden Theater, New York
UD
8rd
TONY LUIS
WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2022-03-19 - Madison Square Garden Theater, New York
TKO
4rd
2:18
MICHAEL WILLIAMS JR
WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-12-11 - Madison Square Garden, New York
TKO
2rd
0:40
CHRISTON EDWARDS
WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-06-12 - Virgin Hotels Las Vegas, Las Vegas
UD
8rd
LAWRENCE JAMES FRYERS
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-06-29 - The Bubble MGM Grand Las Vegas Nevada
UD
8rd
ANGEL SARINANA
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-07-13 - Prudential Center, Newark
UD
6rd
RICARDO MALDONADO
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-03-17 - Madison Square Garden Theater, New York
UD
6rd
RASHAD BOGAR
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-09-08 - Showboat Hotel & Casino, Atlantic City
UD
6rd
HUGO PADILLA
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-05-04 - Birchwood Manor, Whippany
UD
6rd
DAVID MORALES
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-03-10 - Claridge Hotel & Casino, Atlantic City
TKO
5rd
1:28
HAMZA SEMPEWO
WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-12-15 - Riverside Epicenter, Austell
TKO
2rd
1:14
BRANDO SANUDO
WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-06-17 - Mandalay Bay Hotel & Casino, Events Center, Las Vegas
KO
1rd
0:17
FRANCIS GAKPETOR
WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-04-22 - Claridge Hotel & Casino, Atlantic City
UD
4rd
RAFAEL FRANCIS
WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-12-10 - Marina Bay SportsPlex, Quincy
UD
4rd
CHRISTOPHER RUSSELL
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-10-20 - Mayflower Hotel, Washington
UD
4rd
JOSE A CARMONA
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-08-27 - Bayonne Pavillion, Bayonne
TKO
2rd
0:50
MIKE EROSA
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-06-05 - Coliseo Cosme Beitia Salamo, Catano
KO
1rd
1:16
LEROY PADILLA
WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-04-23 - Coliseo Roger L. Mendoza, Caguas

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
8Nov, 2022SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT