JERMALL CHARLO

JERMALL CHARLO
COUNTRY : USA
RECORD : 32 (22 KO's) 0 0
KO's : 68.75 %
BORN : 05-19-1990
AGE : 32
ALIAS: HIT MAN
HEIGHT : 6′ 0″
REACH : 73.5″

FIGHTS

UD
12rd
JUAN MACIAS MONTIEL
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2021-06-19 - Toyota Center, Houston
UD
12rd
SERGIY DEREVYANCHENKO
MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-09-25 - Mohegan Sun Casino Uncasville Connecticut
TKO
7rd
0:28
DENNIS HOGAN
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2019-12-07 - Barclays Center, Brooklyn
UD
12rd
BRANDON ADAMS
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2019-06-29 - NRG Arena, Houston
UD
12rd
MATVEY KOROBOV
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2018-12-22 - Barclays Center, Brooklyn
KO
2rd
0:55
HUGO CENTENO JR
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2018-04-21 - Barclays Center, Brooklyn
TKO
4rd
2:13
JORGE SEBASTIAN HEILAND
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2017-07-29 - Barclays Center, Brooklyn
KO
5rd
JULIAN WILLIAMS
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-12-09 - Los Angeles California USA
UD
12rd
AUSTIN TROUT
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2016-05-21 - The Cosmopolitan of Las Vegas, Chelsea Ballroom, Las Vegas
TKO
4rd
1:16
WILKY CAMPFORT
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2015-11-28 - The Bomb Factory, Dallas
TKO
3rd
2:33
CORNELIUS BUNDRAGE
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2015-09-12 - Foxwoods Resort, Mashantucket
UD
10rd
MICHAEL FINNEY
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2015-03-28 - Palms Casino Resort, Las Vegas
TKO
7rd
1:23
NORBERTO GONZALEZ
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2014-09-11 - Hard Rock Hotel and Casino, The Joint, Las Vegas
TD
4rd
3:00
HECTOR MUNOZ
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2014-04-26 - StubHub Center, Carson
KO
5rd
0:29
JOSEPH DE LOS SANTOS
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2013-12-13 - Fantasy Springs Casino, Indio
KO
2rd
2:23
ANTWONE SMITH
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2013-08-09 - Fantasy Springs Casino, Indio
TKO
2rd
2:26
LUIS HERNANDEZ
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2013-06-01 - BB&t Center, Sunrise
TD
4rd
3:00
ORLANDO LORA
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2013-04-20 - Alamodome, San Antonio
KO
3rd
1:24
GILBERT VENEGAS
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2013-03-02 - Our Lady of the Lake University Gym, San Antonio
TD
5rd
3:00
JOSH WILLIAMS
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2013-01-26 - Hard Rock Hotel and Casino, The Joint, Las Vegas
TD
4rd
3:00
EDGAR PEREZ
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2012-12-08 - Business Expo Center, Anaheim
TKO
5rd
2:21
SEAN RAWLEY WILSON
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2012-03-24 - Reliant Arena, Houston
TD
2rd
0:10
DEON NASH
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2010-08-28 - Moody Gardens, Galveston
UD
4rd
CARLOS GARCIA HERNANDEZ
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2009-10-24 - Coliseo Roberto Clemente, San Juan
UD
6rd
DEON NASH
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2009-07-11 - San Miguel Arena, Houston
UD
4rd
ANTHONY BOWMAN
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2009-04-25 - Fitzgerald's Casino & Hotel, Tunica
UD
4rd
MARIO HERNANDEZ
WELTERWEIGHT
2008-10-10 - Desert Diamond Casino, Tucson