FRANK MARTIN

FRANK MARTIN
COUNTRY : USA
RECORD : 18 (12 KO's) 0 0
KO's : 66.67 %
BORN : 01-12-1995
AGE : 29
ALIAS: THE GHOST
HEIGHT : 5′ 8″
REACH : 68″

FIGHTS

UD
12rd
ARTEM HARUTYUNYAN
LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2023-07-15 - The Cosmopolitan of Las Vegas, Chelsea Ballroom, Las Vegas
UD
12rd
MICHEL RIVERA
LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2022-12-16 - Las Vegas, Nevada
TKO
10rd
2:30
JACKSON MARINEZ
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2022-07-08 - Alamodome, San Antonio
TKO
4rd
2:54
ROMERO DUNO
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2022-01-01 - Seminole Hard Rock Hotel and Casino, Hollywood
UD
10rd
RYAN KIELCZWESKI
LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-08-21 - T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas
KO
7rd
JERRY PEREZ
LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-04-19 - Shrine Exposition Center, Los Angeles, California
KO
5rd
2:13
TYRONE LUCKEY
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-12-05 - AT&T Stadium, Arlington
TKO
4rd
0:50
REYMOND YANONG
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-02-28 - Sam's Town Hotel & Gambling Hall, Las Vegas
KO
2rd
0:37
PABLO CUPUL
LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-08-24 - Sportszone Indy, Indianapolis
UD
6rd
LARRY VENTUS
WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-06-07 - Motor City Casino, Detroit
TKO
4rd
0:38
DESHAWN DEBOSE
WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-03-09 - Armory, Indianapolis
UD
6rd
EFRAIN CRUZ
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-02-08 - Motor City Casino, Detroit
TKO
2rd
2:24
JERMON HOUCK
WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-07-13 - Motor City Casino, Detroit
KO
2rd
1:57
KENDRICK LATCHMAN
WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-06-08 - Pierre's Entertainment Center, Fort Wayne
TKO
2rd
1:48
TERREN ARRINGTON
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-04-13 - Motor City Casino, Detroit
TKO
1rd
2:44
MUNDO MARTINEZ
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-03-10 - D1 Factory, Indianapolis
UD
4rd
DARNELL PETTIS
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-12-16 - National Guard Armory, Indianapolis
TKO
1rd
1:40
JOHN EDWARD LOCKETTE
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-10-07 - Divison Armory, Indianapolis

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
3Nov, 2022LIGHTWEIGHT
1Jun, 2022LIGHTWEIGHT
1Feb, 2022LIGHTWEIGHT
3Sep, 2021LIGHTWEIGHT