ELIAS ESPADAS

ELIAS ESPADAS
COUNTRY : MEX
RECORD : 22 (15 KO's) 4 0
KO's : 57.69 %
BORN : 10-20-1990
AGE : 31
ALIAS: LATIN KID
HEIGHT : 5′ 10″
REACH : 74″

FIGHTS

UD
8rd
MARCUS WILLIS
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2021-09-24 - Manual Artime Community Center Theater, Miami
TD
5rd
3:00
JUAN MANUEL MARES
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2021-05-15 - Arena Coliseo Demonio Blanco, Puerto Vallarta
TDRAW
7rd
1:50
DILAN LOZA
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2020-12-18 - Grupo SIPSE, Merida
TKO
6rd
1:40
DARIO FERMAN

2020-11-07 - Kanasin

3rd
2:38
DMITRIUS BALLARD
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2019-06-20 - Ocean Resort Casino, Atlantic City
TKO
2rd
2:58
GABRIEL LOPEZ
HEAVYWEIGHT
2019-04-05 - Arena Auditorio de la CMT, Merida
UD
10rd
YAMAGUCHI FALCAO
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2018-07-20 - Hard Rock Hotel and Casino, Las Vegas
KO
3rd
FELIPE SANTOS PEDROSO
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2018-02-24 - Polyforum Zam Ná, Merida
TKO
1rd
2:06
JUAN ANDRES ARMENDARIZ
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2017-04-21 - Plaza El Tigre, Tijuana
KO
5rd
1:40
CARLOS MARTINEZ
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2016-12-02 - Grand Hotel, Tijuana
KO
1rd
2:05
RAMON BARAJAS
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2016-10-08 - Arena del Alba, Aguascalientes
UD
8rd
RAMON BARAJAS
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2016-08-20 - Arena del Alba, Aguascalientes
UD
6rd
MANNY WOODS
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2016-04-01 - War Memorial Auditorium, Fort Lauderdale
UD
8rd
DASHON JOHNSON
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2015-08-27 - Show Palace, Oceanside
MD
6rd
CARLOS LOPEZ
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2014-12-04 - Del Mar Fairgrounds, San Diego

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
14Jun, 2022SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
14Feb, 2022SUPER WELTERWEIGHT