WILLIAM FOSTER III

WILLIAM FOSTER III
COUNTRY : USA
RECORD : 17 (11 KO's) 1 0
KO's : 61.11 %
BORN : 09-25-1993
AGE : 30
ALIAS: THE SILENT ASSASIN
HEIGHT : 5′ 10″
REACH : 69½″

FIGHTS

TKO
1rd
1:06
LUCAS ALEJANDRO MIGNONI
LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2024-03-23 - Palladium, Worcester
MD
10rd
HENRY LEBRON
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2023-11-03 - Lake Tahoe
TKO
9rd
0:58
MISAEL LOPEZ
FEDECENTRO SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2023-09-06 - Whitesands Events Center, Plant City
UD
8rd
AVERY SPARROW
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2022-07-22 - The Fillmore, Philadelphia
SD
8rd
EDWIN DE LOS SANTOS
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2022-01-07 - Caribe Royale Orlando, Orlando
KO
1rd
1:56
PEDRO HERNANDEZ
LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-11-19 - Robert Treat Hotel, Newark
UD
6rd
DONALD SMITH
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-02-06 - 2300 Arena, Philadelphia
KO
3rd
2:55
JAHMAL DYER
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-11-09 - Exposition Building, Portland
TKO
4rd
2:39
RAMON ELIZER ESPERANZA
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-05-10 - MGM Springfield, Springfield
UD
8rd
ANGEL SUAREZ
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-01-26 - Mohegan Sun Casino, Uncasville
NC
2rd
2:27
TYROME JONES
LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-06-30 - Mohegan Sun Casino, Uncasville
UD
8rd
SULAIMAN SEGAWA
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-04-28 - Plainridge Park Casino, Plainville
TKO
2rd
0:23
NICK OTIENO
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-03-17 - House of Blues, Boston
TKO
1rd
2:27
JESUS ZUNUN RAMIREZ
LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-02-24 - Mohegan Sun Casino, Uncasville
TKO
5rd
0:53
CARLOS TREVINO
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-01-26 - Memorial Hall, Melrose
TKO
6rd
0:22
DONTE BRYANT
LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-12-16 - Plainridge Park Casino, Plainville
TKO
5rd
0:26
CARLOS VINAN
LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-06-03 - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven
TKO
1rd
GILVAN SANTOS
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-05-15 - Connecticut Convention Center, Hartford
UD
4rd
OSCAR DIAZ
LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-04-04 - Mohegan Sun Casino, Uncasville

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
9Nov, 2022SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
10Jun, 2022SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
10Feb, 2022SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT