VICTOR EFRAIN SANDOVAL

VICTOR EFRAIN SANDOVAL
COUNTRY : MEX
RECORD : 36 (23 KO's) 3 0
KO's : 58.97 %
BORN : 07-28-1997
AGE : 25
ALIAS: EL CHUKY
HEIGHT : 5′ 3″

FIGHTS

TKO
4rd
2:04
JULIAN YEDRAS
BANTAMWEIGHT
2021-09-18 - Big Punch Arena, Tijuana
TKO
10rd
2:55
KEVIN VILLANUEVA
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2020-09-21 - Cadena
TKO
8rd
0:34
JAVIER ALEJANDRO RENDON
BANTAMWEIGHT
2019-11-22 - Auditorio Municipal Fausto Gutiérrez Moreno, Tijuana
UD
10rd
ANDRES GARCIA GUZMAN
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2019-10-11 - Gimnasio Burocratas, Tijuana
SD
10rd
FRANCISCO PEDROZA
BANTAMWEIGHT
2018-08-17 - Big Punch Arena, Tijuana
TKO
2rd
0:48
MARCOS OCHOA
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2017-03-24 - Gimnasio Independencia, Tijuana
KO
2rd
0:39
CRISTIAN VIZCARRA
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2017-02-25 - AS Boxing Arena, Tijuana
KO
1rd
0:27
ERICK JOVANI NEGRETE
BANTAMWEIGHT
2017-01-12 - Escape Bar, Tijuana
UD
4rd
JOSE EDUARDO POOM
BANTAMWEIGHT
2016-11-17 - Palenque del Parque Morelos, Tijuana
TKO
1rd
1:05
ERICK JOVANI NEGRETE
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2016-10-15 - Salón Social Posada del Mar, San Felipe
MD
4rd
EFRAIN GONZALEZ
BANTAMWEIGHT
2016-08-19 - Gimnasio Mariano Matamoros, Tijuana
UD
6rd
JOSE PECH
BANTAMWEIGHT
2016-06-24 - Billar El Perro Salado, Tijuana
SD
8rd
MAXIMINO FLORES
MINIMUM
2016-02-06 - Gimnasio El Maneadero, Ensenada
TKO
2rd
2:07
ARTEMIO GARCIA
BANTAMWEIGHT
2015-04-25 - Auditorio Municipal Fausto Gutiérrez Moreno, Tijuana
TKO
3rd
0:15
FRANCISCO CASTILLO
BANTAMWEIGHT
2014-02-07 - Restaurant Olivaritos, Tijuana

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION