VAUGHN ALEXANDER

VAUGHN ALEXANDER
COUNTRY : USA
RECORD : 17 (10 KO's) 6 1
KO's : 41.67 %
BORN : 12-10-1985
AGE : 37
ALIAS: THE ANIMAL

FIGHTS

TKO
1rd
2:13
SERGIO SAMUEL CASTELLANO
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2022-06-11 - Ambassador Club, Saint Louis
SD
10rd
LUIS ARIAS
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2021-12-04 - Los Angeles
TKO
2rd
1:39
ZACH PARKER
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2021-03-26 - Copper Box Arena, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Hackney Wick
UD
10rd
BEKTEMIR MELIKUZIEV
(VACANT) CONTINENTAL SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-12-12 - Indio California USA
MD
8rd
MONEY POWELL
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2019-08-31 - Minneapolis Armory, Minneapolis
UD
10rd
ANTHONY SIMS JR
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2019-04-26 - Forum, Inglewood
KO
1rd
2:09
ULISSES JIMENEZ
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2019-04-06 - Casa Loma Ballroom, Saint Louis
SD
8rd
ZHANIBEK ALIMKHANULY
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2018-11-02 - Don Haskins Center, El Paso, Texas,
UD
10rd
DENIS DOUGLIN
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2018-08-04 - Mark G. Etess Arena, Hard Rock Hotel & Casino, Atlantic City
UD
10rd
DEVAUN LEE
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2018-03-03 - Madison Square Garden Theater, New York
TKO
7rd
1:42
ELVIN AYALA
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2017-10-05 - Mohegan Sun Casino, Uncasville
TD
4rd
3:00
FABIANO PENA
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2017-06-17 - Mandalay Bay Hotel & Casino, Events Center, Las Vegas
UD
10rd
ANDRES CALIXTO REY
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2017-04-15 - Mohegan Sun Casino, Uncasville
UD
6rd
ANTONIO CHAVES FERNANDEZ
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2016-11-26 - Mohegan Sun Casino, Uncasville
KO
2rd
2:25
KEVIN BROWN
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2016-10-22 - Ambassador Club, Saint Louis

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION