IAN GREEN

IAN GREEN
COUNTRY : USA
RECORD : 18 (12 KO's) 2 0
KO's : 60 %
BORN : 08-16-1993
AGE : 30
ALIAS: YOUNG GENERAL
HEIGHT : 6′ 0″
REACH : 75″

FIGHTS


0rd
ROY BARRINGER
MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2024-06-06 - Hollywood, Florida

0rd
ROY BARRINGER
MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2024-04-26 - Miami, Florida
KO
8rd
2:40
VAUGHN ALEXANDER
MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2023-12-01 - Miami, Florida
SD
10rd
ALEXANDER CASTRO
CONTINENTAL MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2023-01-21 - Casino Miami Jai Alai, Miami
UD
10rd
ANTHONY LENK
CONTINENTAL MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2022-06-11 - Casino Miami Jai Alai, Miami
UD
8rd
TYLER HOWARD
MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-11-05 - Virgin Hotels Las Vegas, Las Vegas
KO
1rd
1:02
THEOPHILUS DODOO
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-06-05 - Hilton Al Habtoor City, Dubai
TKO
1rd
2:15
JOEL JUAREZ COTA
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-10-31 - La Terraza Sport Bar, Agua Prieta
TKO
7rd
2:05
KEMAHL RUSSELL
MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-09-09 - Resorts World Casino, Queens
MD
6rd
ANDY MEJIAS
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-03-23 - The Skylands, Randolph
KO
1rd
1:11
KEVIN WOMACK JR
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-12-10 - ABC Sports Complex, Springfield
TKO
2rd
2:50
KHIARY GRAY
MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-07-22 - Foxwoods Resort, Mashantucket
TKO
5rd
1:38
GUNDRICK KING
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-04-09 - ABC Sports Complex, Springfield
MD
6rd
DEVAUN LEE
MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-01-27 - BB King Blues Club & Grill, New York
KO
1rd
2:04
TRAVIS DAVIDSON
CRUISERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-11-14 - ABC Sports Complex, Springfield
TKO
4rd
2:16
K LON SPENCER
MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-09-26 - Veteran's Memorial Park, Beach Haven
UD
6rd
LEKAN BYFIELD
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-07-29 - Empire City Casino, Yonkers
TKO
2rd
1:09
BRUCE RUNKLE
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-05-22 - Wheeling Island Casino Racetrack, Wheeling
UD
4rd
MARLON FARR
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-04-18 - Paramount Theatre, Huntington
KO
2rd
2:59
JESS NORIEGA
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-03-28 - ABC Sports Complex, Springfield
TKO
1rd
2:51
NATHAN PETTY
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-12-20 - Wheeling Island Casino Racetrack, Wheeling
TKO
1rd
2:10
RICK MORAIS
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-11-22 - Hanover Armory, Hanover

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
1Nov, 2022C/AMIDDLEWEIGHT
8Jun, 2022MIDDLEWEIGHT