SIMONE FEDERICI

SIMONE FEDERICI
COUNTRY : ITA
RECORD : 20 (8 KO's) 3 1
KO's : 33.33 %
BORN : 07-15-1993
AGE : 30
ALIAS: TYSON

FIGHTS

KO
5rd
2:10
BLAKE CAPARELLO
/WBCCON CRUISERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2024-02-22 - Paramount Theatre, Huntington

8rd
LEVANI LUKHUTASHVILI
MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2023-02-05 - Cogoleto
UD
10rd
LYUBOMYR PINCHUK
CRUISERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2022-04-09 - Rivers Casino and Resort, Schenectady

6rd
ABDERRAZEK KOBBA
MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-03-28 - Latina
TKO
3rd
MILE NIKOLIC
MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-12-21 - Palombara Sabina
UD
10rd
STIVENS BUJAJ
CRUISERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-11-23 - Paramount Theatre, Huntington
TKO
3rd
ABDULLAH ARABIE
MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-10-05 - Frosinone
UD
10rd
JOEL TAMBWE DJEKO
CRUISERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-02-22 - Paramount Theatre, Huntington
UD
12rd
ZURA MEKERESHVILI
CRUISERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-07-27 - Le Cinema, Fondi
UD
10rd
MAURIZIO LOVAGLIO
CRUISERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-03-10 - PalaGems, Roma
UD
10rd
MARCO SCAFI
CRUISERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-11-03 - Palaboxe Aurelio Santoro, Roma
MD
10rd
FRANCESCO CATALDO
CRUISERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-07-01 - Stadio Comunale, Pomezia
SD
6rd
VLADIMIR REZNICEK
MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-03-03 - PalaMilone, Crotone

6rd
DMITRIJ KALINOVSKIJ
CRUISERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-12-26 - Reggio Emilia
TKO
3rd
MILE NIKOLIC
MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-09-16 - Palestra Boni, Mantova
TKO
4rd
MIRNES DENADIC
CRUISERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-07-29 - Ceccano
UD
10rd
NICOLA CIRIANI
CRUISERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-11-21 - Polisportivo Comunale , Manzano

6rd
ISTVAN KUN
CRUISERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-06-21 - Colonna
TD
2rd
3:00
ALEKSANDAR TODOROVIC
MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-05-29 - Royal Dancing , Roma

6rd
MARKO COLIC
CRUISERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-03-13 - Palasport, Falconara Marittima
KO
2rd
DRAZEN ORDULJ
CRUISERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-07-20 - Sequals

6rd
MARKO MARTINJAK
MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-03-28 - Palasport Mario D'Agata - Le Caselle, Arezzo
KO
2rd
JOSKO BASIC
MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-02-22 - Palestra Giovanni XXIII, Villanova di Guidonia
TKO
2rd
0:44
MATEJ BAJAMIC
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-12-21 - Palestra Giovanni XXIII, Villanova di Guidonia

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
1Nov, 2022NABA GoldCRUISERWEIGHT
5Jun, 2022NABA GoldCRUISERWEIGHT