SERHII BOHACHUK

SERHII BOHACHUK
COUNTRY : UKR
RECORD : 23 (23 KO's) 1 0
KO's : 95.83 %
BORN : 04-24-1995
AGE : 28
ALIAS: EL FLACO
HEIGHT : 6′ 0″
REACH : 73″

FIGHTS

KO
1rd
2:32
PATRICK ALLOTEY
/WBCCON MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2023-07-22 - Chumash Casino, Santa Ynez
KO
6rd
2:58
NATHANIEL GALLIMORE
MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2023-01-27 - Quiet Cannon Country Club, Montebello
KO
2rd
1:54
AARON COLEY
MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2022-11-03 - Quiet Cannon Country Club, Montebello
KO
6rd
3:00
RAPHAEL IGBOKWE
MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-09-16 - Quiet Cannon Country Club, Montebello
KO
1rd
2:11
BRANDON BAUE
MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-07-17 - Forster Community Center, Rock Rapids
TKO
8rd
2:47
BRANDON ADAMS
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-03-04 - Municipal Boxing Gym Felix Pagan Pintor, Guaynabo
TD
6rd
3:00
ALEJANDRO DAVILA
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-09-25 - Grupo SIPSE, Merida
KO
5rd
1:40
CARLOS GALVAN
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-12-13 - Fantasy Springs Casino, Indio
KO
4rd
2:50
TYRONE BRUNSON
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-10-27 - The Avalon, Hollywood
KO
3rd
1:25
FERNANDO MARIN
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-07-28 - The Avalon, Hollywood
KO
5rd
1:40
FREDDY HERNANDEZ
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-05-19 - The Avalon, Hollywood
TD
3rd
3:00
CLEOTIS PENDARVIS
MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-03-24 - The Avalon, Hollywood
KO
5rd
1:22
CARLOS GARCIA HERNANDEZ
MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-12-08 - StubHub Center, Carson
KO
1rd
1:50
RONALD MONTES
MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-10-30 - The Avalon, Hollywood
TD
5rd
3:00
NIKOLOZI GVINIASHVILI
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-07-21 - Olimpiyskiy, Moscow
KO
2rd
1:56
CESAR SORIANO BERUMEN
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-06-06 - The Avalon, Hollywood
TKO
4rd
0:44
TODD MANUEL
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-04-26 - Hotel Irvine, Irvine
TKO
3rd
2:47
LUCIUS JOHNSON
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-03-27 - The Avalon, Hollywood
KO
5rd
0:52
KEVIN OTTLEY
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-12-07 - The Hangar, Costa Mesa
TKO
2rd
1:58
JOAN JOSE VALENZUELA
MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-09-16 - T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas
KO
2rd
2:10
JONATHAN ACEVES PEREZ
WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-04-06 - The Hangar, Costa Mesa
TKO
3rd
2:28
YASMANI PEDROSO
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-03-18 - Madison Square Garden, New York
KO
1rd
2:37
CESAR HERNANDEZ AGUILERA
WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-02-24 - Sportsmans Lodge, Studio City, Los Angeles
KO
2rd
2:14
MATT MURPHY
WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-02-03 - Jonathan Club, Los Angeles

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
6Nov, 2022SUPER WELTERWEIGHT