SAM SOLIMAN

SAM SOLIMAN
COUNTRY : AUS
RECORD : 46 (19 KO's) 14 0
KO's : 31.67 %
BORN : 11-12-1973
AGE : 49
ALIAS: KING
HEIGHT : 5′ 9″
REACH : 71½″

FIGHTS

UD
8rd
SAKIO BIKA
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2021-03-30 - Newcastle Entertainment Centre, Newcastle
UD
12rd
MARK LUCAS
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2019-04-11 - The Melbourne Pavilion Flemington Victoria

0rd
TEJ SINGH
OCEANIA MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-07-26 - The Melbourne Pavilion Flemington Victoria
DRAW
12rd
WES CAPPER
(VACANT) MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-03-16 - The Melbourne Pavilion Flemington Victoria
TKO
3rd
BALAZS HORVATH
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2017-04-21 - The Melbourne Pavilion Flemington Victoria
TKO
2rd
SERGIY DEREVYANCHENKO
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2016-07-20 - Foxwoods Resort Mashantucket Connecticut
SD
10rd
DOMINIC WADE
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2015-06-25 - Little Creek Casino Resort Shelton Washington
UD
12rd
JERMAIN TAYLOR
MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-10-07 - Beau Rivage Resort Casino Biloxi Mississippi
UD
12rd
FELIX STURM *
MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-05-30 - Konig Palast Krefeld Nordrhein-Westfalen
TKO
9rd
LES SHERRINGTON
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2013-12-10 - The Melbourne Pavilion Flemington Victoria
UD
12rd
ANTHONY MUNDINE
WBA SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2008-05-28 - Mlbourne, Australia.
KO
9rd
2:26
ANTHONY MUNDINE
(VACANT) WBA SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2007-03-07 - Australia