RENE SANTIAGO

RENE SANTIAGO
COUNTRY : PUR
RECORD : 11 (8 KO's) 3 0
KO's : 57.14 %
BORN : 04-10-1992
AGE : 31
ALIAS: CHULO
HEIGHT : 5′ 3″

FIGHTS

TKO
9rd
1:28
CARLOS ORTEGA
LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2023-04-13 - Panama City
DRAW
2rd
1:30
GERARDO ZAPATA
LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2022-12-16 - Pabellon de Esgrima, Centro Olimpico, Santo Domingo
UD
10rd
YUDEL REYES
MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2022-04-08 - Pabellon de Esgrima, Centro Olimpico, Santo Domingo
TKO
2rd
1:07
JOSE CALDERON
FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-11-07 - Multiuso Villa Riva, San Francisco de Macoris
UD
10rd
ISRAEL VAZQUEZ
LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-01-31 - Cancha Ruben Zayas Montanez, Trujillo Alto
TKO
1rd
2:58
JUAN GABRIEL GUZMAN PICHARDO
FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-11-23 - Discoteca Juanita, San Ignacio de Sabaneta
UD
6rd
GEOVANI GARCIA BARRAGAN
FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-12-07 - Auditorio Blackberry, Mexico City
TKO
2rd
2:27
JESUS MIGUEL MARTINEZ CASTILLO
FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-08-25 - Hotel Marien, San Ignacio de Sabaneta
KO
1rd
2:55
STARLIN REYES SIERRA
SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-07-01 - Club Plaza Valerio, Santiago de los Caballeros
UD
6rd
WALDEMAR PAGAN
FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-01-30 - Cancha Juanito Cabello, Cidra
TKO
2rd
2:27
ALBERTO MEDINA MALDONADO
SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-08-22 - Coliseo Tomas Dones, Fajardo
TKO
3rd
2:59
ALEXIS DIAZ
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-05-31 - Coliseo Nelson Dieppa, Vieques
TKO
2rd
1:45
LUIS DIAZ
FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-04-25 - Coliseo Mario 'Quijote' Morales, Guaynabo
UD
4rd
GUSTAVO ORTIZ
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-11-22 - Emilio Huyke Coliseum, Humacao

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION