PETER DOBSON

PETER DOBSON
COUNTRY : USA
RECORD : 16 (9 KO's) 1 0
KO's : 52.94 %
BORN : 05-16-1990
AGE : 34
ALIAS: PISTOL PETE
HEIGHT : 5′ 10″

NEXT FIGHT

07-13-2024
WBA WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
JALIL HACKETT vs PETER DOBSON

FIGHTS

UD
12rd
CONOR BENN
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2024-02-03 - The Cosmopolitan of Las Vegas, Chelsea Ballroom, Las Vegas
UD
8rd
RODRIGO DAMIAN CORIA
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2022-06-10 - Center Stage, Atlanta
UD
10rd
JOSE MIGUEL BORREGO
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2022-02-25 - Whitesands Events Center, Plant City
TKO
5rd
2:15
ANDRES VIERA
MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-08-21 - Gulfstream Park Racing&Casino, Hallandale
TKO
3rd
1:28
WILFRIDO BUELVAS
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-06-26 - Bonaventure Resort Spa, Weston
UD
6rd
CARLOS WINSTON VELASQUEZ
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-05-01 - Bonaventure Resort Spa, Weston
TKO
5rd
1:18
EMMANUEL MEDINA
WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-07-20 - MGM Grand, Grand Garden Arena, Las Vegas
TKO
3rd
2:47
SALIM LARBI
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-12-07 - Amazura Concert Hall, Queens
MD
8rd
JEREMY NICHOLS
WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-06-24 - Freedom Hall, Louisville
UD
6rd
FRANK GEDEON
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-03-24 - Orlando Live Event Center, Orlando
UD
6rd
MALIK JACKSON
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-04-09 - 5 Star Banquet Hall, Queens
TD
3rd
3:00
TAVORUS TEAGUE
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-10-07 - BB King Blues Club & Grill, New York
TKO
3rd
1:33
WILL WALTERS
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-07-08 - BB King Blues Club & Grill, New York
TKO
2rd
1:16
ISMAEL LEBRON
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-05-30 - Resorts World Casino, Queens
TKO
3rd
2:58
TYRELL COOK
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-02-20 - Hilton Westchester, Rye Brook
KO
2rd
2:43
ANTON WILLIAMSON
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-11-13 - The Space at Westbury, Westbury
UD
4rd
MACK BABB
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-09-20 - Resorts World Casino, Queens

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
5Nov, 2022SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
6Jun, 2022SUPER WELTERWEIGHT