LORENZO SIMPSON

LORENZO SIMPSON
COUNTRY : USA
RECORD : 12 (7 KO's) 0 0
KO's : 58.33 %
BORN : 03-15-2000
AGE : 23
ALIAS: TRUCK
HEIGHT : 5′ 10″
REACH : 68″

FIGHTS

UD
6rd
PACHINO HILL
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2023-04-22 - T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas
UD
6rd
MARCUS HEYWOOD
MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2022-10-16 - Rod Laver Arena, Melbourne
KO
1rd
1:50
LUIS SOLIS
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-11-06 - Patapsco Arena, Baltimore
TD
3rd
3:00
MANNY WOODS
MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-08-14 - Cosmopolitan Lounge, Decatur
UD
8rd
SANNY DUVERSONNE
MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-10-09 - The Bubble, MGM Grand, Las Vegas
TKO
1rd
1:45
ALEX SANDRO DUARTE
MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-07-11 - Mississippi Coast Convention Center, Biloxi
UD
6rd
ANTONIO LOUIS HERNANDEZ
MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-01-25 - Barclays Center, Brooklyn
UD
6rd
DELVECCHIO SAVAGE
MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-11-16 - La Fontaine Bleue, Glen Burnie
TKO
2rd
2:29
DEWAYNE WILLIAMS
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-06-22 - Rosecroft Raceway, Fort Washington
TKO
1rd
1:19
RAFAEL GARCIA
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-05-25 - MGM National Harbor, Oxon Hill
UD
4rd
JAIME MEZA
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-03-24 - MGM National Harbor, Oxon Hill
KO
1rd
1:59
DERION CHAPMAN
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-02-09 - Dignity Health Sports Park , Carson
TKO
1rd
1:26
DEANDRE WEST
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-12-08 - Bowie State University, Bowie

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
5Nov, 2022MIDDLEWEIGHT
7Jun, 2022MIDDLEWEIGHT
3Feb, 2022MIDDLEWEIGHT
11Sep, 2021MIDDLEWEIGHT