JOSE EDUARDO ARGUMEDO

JOSE EDUARDO ARGUMEDO
COUNTRY : MEX
RECORD : 23 (14 KO's) 4 1
KO's : 50 %
BORN : 10-14-1988
AGE : 35
ALIAS: TECUALA
HEIGHT : 5′ 3″
REACH : 64½″

FIGHTS

TKO
5rd
ALEXIS DIAZ
MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-03-09 - Guadalajara, Mexico
UD
10rd
MOISES CALLEROS
MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-07-06 - Domo del Parque San Rafael Guadalajara Jalisco
TKO
4rd
EDGAR CIBRIAN
FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-03-09 - Domo del Parque San Rafael Guadalajara Jalisco
TKO
8rd
GABRIEL MENDOZA
MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-05-26 - Arena TV Azteca Monterrey Nuevo Leon
TKO
3rd
JOSE ANTONIO JIMENEZ
MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-11-11 - Carpa de la Feria Ciudad Valles San Luis Potosi
UD
12rd
JULIO MENDOZA
MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-06-30 - Palenque de la Feria Tepic Nayarit
TD
9rd
KATSUNARI TAKAYAMA
MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-12-30 - EDION Arena Osaka Osaka Osaka
TKO
3rd
JOSE RIVAS
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-07-17 - Estadio de Beisbol de Tecuala Tecuala Nayarit
TKO
2rd
IRVING REQUENA
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-11-07 - Auditorio General Arteaga Queretaro Queretaro
SD
10rd
1:08
CARLOS VELARDE
MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-05-02 - Palenque de la Feria Ganadera Culiacan Sinaloa
TKO
3rd
JAVIER MARTINEZ RESENDIZ
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-10-17 - Palenque de la Feria Tepic Nayarit
TKO
5rd
JUAN LOPEZ MARTINEZ
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-07-18 - Palenque de la Feria Tepic Nayarit
UD
10rd
MARTIN TECUAPETLA
FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-05-03 - Gimnasio Las Palmas Las Varas Nayarit
TKO
5rd
SAUL CAMILO RAMIREZ
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-03-07 - Gimnasio Las Palmas Las Varas Nayarit
TKO
2rd
JUAN CARLOS RAMIREZ
FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-02-01 - Palenque de la Feria Tepic Nayarit
UD
8rd
EDUARDO GONZALEZ
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-10-05 - Palenque de la Feria Tepic Nayarit
SD
8rd
OSWALDO NOVOA
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-07-26 - Lienzo Charro Lagos de Moreno Jalisco
UD
12rd
SAUL JUAREZ
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-06-08 - Arena Jalisco Guadalajara Jalisco
TD
8rd
JOSE ALFREDO ZUNIGA
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-03-09 - Gimnasio de las Liebres Rio Bravo Tamaulipas
KO
1rd
GERARDO GARAY
MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-02-03 - Gimnasio de las Liebres Rio Bravo Tamaulipas
UD
4rd
HERIBERTO RIVAS
FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2011-12-09 - Palenque de la Feria Tepic Nayarit
TKO
5rd
ERNESTO GUERRERO
SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2011-11-18 - Gimnasio German Evers Mazatlan Sinaloa
TKO
7rd
MAURO GUILLEN
FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2011-08-26 - Gimnasio Ninos Heroes Tepic Nayarit
TKO
5rd
JONATHAN ARTURO TORRES
BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2011-04-14 - Arena Jalisco Guadalajara Jalisco
MD
10rd
OSWALDO NOVOA
FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2011-01-20 - Arena Jalisco Guadalajara Jalisco
UD
4rd
GABRIEL PONCE
FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2010-09-30 - Arena Jalisco Guadalajara Jalisco
MD
8rd
OSWALDO NOVOA
MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2010-08-26 - Arena Jalisco Guadalajara Jalisco