EMMANUEL TAGOE

EMMANUEL TAGOE
COUNTRY : GHA
RECORD : 32 (15 KO's) 1 0
KO's : 45.45 %
BORN : 01-10-1989
AGE : 32
ALIAS: THE GAMEBOY
HEIGHT : 5′ 8″

FIGHTS

MD
10rd
MASON MENARD
LIGHTWEIGHT
2020-11-26 - Seminole Hard Rock Hotel and Casino Hollywood Florida
TKO
6rd

SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2019-07-20 - Old Kingsway Building, Ussher-Town, Accra
TKO
6rd
ISHMEAL ARYEETEY
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2019-07-20 - Old Kingsway Building, Ussher-Town, Accra
UD
12rd
VYACHESLAV GUSEV
LIGHTWEIGHT
2019-02-23 - Bukom Boxing Arena, Accra
UD
12rd

LIGHTWEIGHT
2018-10-20 - Bukom Boxing Arena, Accra
UD
12rd

LIGHTWEIGHT
2018-10-20 - Bukom Boxing Arena, Accra
UD
12rd

LIGHTWEIGHT
2018-10-20 - Bukom Boxing Arena, Accra
TKO
10rd

LIGHTWEIGHT
2018-01-27 - Bukom Boxing Arena, Accra
TKO
10rd
FERNANDO DAVID SAUCEDO
LIGHTWEIGHT
2018-01-27 - Bukom Boxing Arena, Accra
UD
12rd
MZONKE FANA
LIGHTWEIGHT
2016-12-02 - Bukom Boxing Arena, Accra
TKO
9rd
CARLO MAGALI
LIGHTWEIGHT
2016-07-15 - Accra Sports Stadium, Accra
TKO
1rd

LIGHTWEIGHT
2015-11-20 - Accra Sports Stadium, Accra
TKO
1rd

LIGHTWEIGHT
2015-11-20 - Accra Sports Stadium, Accra
TKO
1rd

LIGHTWEIGHT
2015-11-20 - Accra Sports Stadium, Accra
TKO
4rd
2:45

LIGHTWEIGHT
2015-04-24 - Accra Sports Stadium, Accra
TKO
4rd
2:45

LIGHTWEIGHT
2015-04-24 - Accra Sports Stadium, Accra
TKO
4rd
2:45

LIGHTWEIGHT
2015-04-24 - Accra Sports Stadium, Accra
TKO
6rd

MINIMUM
2014-12-26 - Accra Sports Stadium, Accra
TKO
6rd

MINIMUM
2014-12-26 - Accra Sports Stadium, Accra
TKO
6rd

MINIMUM
2014-12-26 - Accra Sports Stadium, Accra
TD
9rd
3:00
GERARDO ROBLES
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2013-08-09 - Morongo Casino Resort & Spa, Cabazon
MD
12rd

SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2013-04-26 - Accra Sports Stadium, Accra
MD
12rd

SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2013-04-26 - Accra Sports Stadium, Accra
MD
12rd

SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2013-04-26 - Accra Sports Stadium, Accra
MD
12rd

LIGHTWEIGHT
2012-11-10 - Accra Sports Stadium, Accra
MD
12rd

LIGHTWEIGHT
2012-11-10 - Accra Sports Stadium, Accra
MD
12rd

LIGHTWEIGHT
2012-11-10 - Accra Sports Stadium, Accra
UD
10rd
MIGUEL LEONARDO CACERES
LIGHTWEIGHT
2012-02-25 - Accra Sports Stadium, Accra
UD
12rd
OSCAR BRAVO
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2011-06-25 - Accra International Conference Centre, Accra
TKO
1rd
1:13
SAMUEL KAMAU
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2010-07-31 - Ohene Djan Sports Stadium, Accra
TKO
1rd

LIGHTWEIGHT
2010-02-20 - Jubilee Pool House, Accra
TKO
1rd

LIGHTWEIGHT
2010-02-20 - Jubilee Pool House, Accra
TKO
1rd

LIGHTWEIGHT
2010-02-20 - Jubilee Pool House, Accra
UD
12rd

SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2010-02-06 - Ohene Djan Sports Stadium, Accra
UD
12rd

SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2010-02-06 - Ohene Djan Sports Stadium, Accra
UD
12rd

SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2010-02-06 - Ohene Djan Sports Stadium, Accra
UD
12rd

FEATHERWEIGHT
2009-09-12 - Globe Cinema, Accra
UD
12rd

FEATHERWEIGHT
2009-09-12 - Globe Cinema, Accra
UD
12rd

FEATHERWEIGHT
2009-09-12 - Globe Cinema, Accra
TKO
2rd

SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2009-05-30 - Globe Cinema, Accra
TKO
2rd

SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2009-05-30 - Globe Cinema, Accra
TKO
2rd

SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2009-05-30 - Globe Cinema, Accra
TKO
3rd

LIGHTWEIGHT
2008-11-02 - Venus Printing Press, Accra
TKO
3rd

LIGHTWEIGHT
2008-11-02 - Venus Printing Press, Accra
TKO
3rd

LIGHTWEIGHT
2008-11-02 - Venus Printing Press, Accra
KO
10rd

MINIMUM
2007-11-16 - Azumah Nelson Sports Complex, Accra
KO
10rd

MINIMUM
2007-11-16 - Azumah Nelson Sports Complex, Accra
KO
10rd

MINIMUM
2007-11-16 - Azumah Nelson Sports Complex, Accra
TDRAW
10rd
3:00

FEATHERWEIGHT
2007-08-12 - Mantse Agbona Park, Accra
TDRAW
10rd
3:00

FEATHERWEIGHT
2007-08-12 - Mantse Agbona Park, Accra
TDRAW
10rd
3:00

FEATHERWEIGHT
2007-08-12 - Mantse Agbona Park, Accra
MD
8rd

MINIMUM
2007-05-26 - Lebanon House, Accra
MD
8rd

MINIMUM
2007-05-26 - Lebanon House, Accra
MD
8rd

MINIMUM
2007-05-26 - Lebanon House, Accra
UD
8rd

MINIMUM
2007-01-06 - Lebanon House, Accra
UD
8rd
ISHMEAL ARYEETEY
MINIMUM
2007-01-06 - Lebanon House, Accra
UD
6rd

MINIMUM
2006-12-09 - Lebanon House, Accra
UD
6rd

MINIMUM
2006-12-09 - Lebanon House, Accra
UD
6rd

MINIMUM
2006-12-09 - Lebanon House, Accra
KO
1rd

MINIMUM
2006-11-17 - Azumah Nelson Sports Complex, Accra
KO
1rd

MINIMUM
2006-11-17 - Azumah Nelson Sports Complex, Accra
KO
1rd

MINIMUM
2006-11-17 - Azumah Nelson Sports Complex, Accra
KO
1rd

MINIMUM
2006-09-09 - Teshie
KO
1rd

MINIMUM
2006-09-09 - Teshie
KO
1rd

MINIMUM
2006-09-09 - Teshie
UD
8rd
MARTIN AHIADEKEY
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2005-11-19 - Metro TV Studios, Accra
UD
8rd

MINIMUM
2005-07-16 - Metro TV Studios, Accra
UD
8rd

MINIMUM
2005-07-16 - Metro TV Studios, Accra
UD
8rd

MINIMUM
2005-07-16 - Metro TV Studios, Accra

8rd

MINIMUM
2005-06-18 - Metro TV Studios, Accra

8rd

MINIMUM
2005-06-18 - Metro TV Studios, Accra

8rd

MINIMUM
2005-06-18 - Metro TV Studios, Accra
TKO
4rd
ALFRED QUAYE
FEATHERWEIGHT
2004-08-21 - Metro TV Studios, Accra
TKO
5rd
LANTE ADDY
MINIMUM
2004-06-19 - Accra

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION