EDUARDO NUNEZ

EDUARDO NUNEZ
COUNTRY : MEX
RECORD : 23 (23 KO's) 1 0
KO's : 95.83 %
BORN : 07-25-1997
AGE : 25
ALIAS: SUGAR
HEIGHT : 5′ 6″
REACH : 68″

FIGHTS

TKO
10rd
2:21
WILLMANK CANONICO BRITO
LIGHTWEIGHT
2022-09-30 - Culiacan
TKO
1rd
2:33
RAFAEL HERNANDEZ
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-09-20 - Gimnasio Independente, Monterrey
KO
2rd
1:10
JESUS AREVALO
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-07-20 - Mazatlan
TKO
3rd
2:34
JUAN JIMENEZ
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-06-07 - Hotel Ixtapa Azul, Zihuatanejo
KO
2rd
1:59
CECILIO SANTOS
LIGHTWEIGHT
2019-04-12 - Los Mochis
KO
2rd
2:26
JHOVANY ARMENTA INZUNZA
FEATHERWEIGHT
2017-04-29 - Cancha Tecate - Ejido Jahuara, El Fuerte

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION