EDUARDO BAEZ

EDUARDO BAEZ
COUNTRY : MEX
RECORD : 20 (7 KO's) 2 2
KO's : 29.17 %
BORN : 08-02-1995
AGE : 27
ALIAS: EL GEMELO
HEIGHT : 5′ 9″
REACH : 70″

FIGHTS

MD
10rd
RAEESE ALEEM
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2021-11-27 - Park Theater, Las Vegas
TKO
2rd
1:55
ARCADIO SALAZAR CHANEZ
FEATHERWEIGHT
2021-07-17 - Salon CTM, San Luis Rio Colorado
UD
8rd
ABIMAEL ORTIZ
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2021-03-25 - Plaza del Quinto Centenario, San Juan
UD
8rd
NAREK ABGARYAN
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2020-12-17 - Wild Card Boxing, Los Angeles
KO
1rd
2:21
EDUARDO HERON MARQUEZ NUNEZ
FEATHERWEIGHT
2020-11-28 - Palenque Fex, Mexicali
KO
2rd
1:35
ANDRES GARCIA GUZMAN
FEATHERWEIGHT
2020-10-16 - VSM Producciones, Mexicali
UD
12rd
FLORENTINO PEREZ HERNANDEZ
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2019-08-30 - Parque Vicente Guerrero, Mexicali
UD
8rd
MAURO IBARRA
FEATHERWEIGHT
2018-08-17 - Parque Vicente Guerrero, Mexicali
SD
10rd
ALFREDO MEJIA VARGAS
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2018-05-26 - Mexicali
TKO
3rd
2:09
ALVARO OSUNA
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2018-03-24 - Terraza del Sol del Parque Vicente Guerrero, Mexicali
TKO
5rd
1:09
JUAN ANTONIO RIVERA
FEATHERWEIGHT
2017-08-26 - Parque Vicente Guerrero, Mexicali
UD
6rd
MAURICIO LARA
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2017-04-01 - Auditorio Municipal, Tijuana
UD
6rd
BRYAN BAZAN
FEATHERWEIGHT
2015-10-31 - Auditorio Municipal Fausto Gutiérrez Moreno, Tijuana
UD
4rd
EMANUEL ARMENDARIZ
FEATHERWEIGHT
2015-09-26 - Centro Convenciones, Puerto Penasco
UD
4rd
JOSE ANGEL SUAREZ
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2014-08-23 - Campos Deportivos de la Casa Social Cerveceria Tecate, Tecate
UD
4rd
RAMON BARBOZA
FEATHERWEIGHT
2013-12-13 - Casino Hipodromo Agua Caliente, Tijuana

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
5Jun, 2022FEATHERWEIGHT
7Feb, 2022SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
7Sep, 2021SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT