CHARLES HATLEY

CHARLES HATLEY
COUNTRY : USA
RECORD : 30 (21 KO's) 2 1
KO's : 63.64 %
BORN : 01-26-1986
AGE : 36
ALIAS: THE FUTURE
HEIGHT : 5′ 11″

FIGHTS

TKO
10rd
2:36
FREDRICK LAWSON
WELTERWEIGHT
2021-09-30 - Anatole Hotel, Dallas
UD
10rd
JOSE GUADALUPE ROSALES
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2020-10-09 - Hotel Villa Real, Ciudad Acuna
KO
1rd
2:46
ALEX SANDRO DUARTE
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2019-09-21 - Embassy Suites Hotel, Little Rock
TKO
6rd
2:52
JULIO GARCIA
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2018-04-14 - Texarkana Convention Center, Texarkana
KO
6rd
JERMELL CHARLO
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-04-21 - Barclays Center, Brooklyn, New York,
TKO
11rd
1:38
ANTHONY MUNDINE
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2015-11-11 - Convention & Exhibition Centre, Melbourne
TKO
2rd
1:14
SAUL ROMAN
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2015-04-03 - Convention Center, Irving
UD
10rd
RICHARD GUTIERREZ
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2014-09-26 - Mesquite Arena, Mesquite
TKO
5rd
1:40
JOSE FLORES
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2014-04-12 - Gilley's, Dallas
TKO
1rd
1:40
MARK SUAREZ
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2014-01-18 - Palladium Ballroom, Dallas
UD
12rd
MARIO ALBERTO LOZANO
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2013-11-07 - Dallas Petroleum Club, Dallas
KO
3rd
2:25
DEDRICK BELL
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2013-08-17 - Fairmont Hotel, Dallas
TKO
1rd
1:44
LANARDO TYNER
WELTERWEIGHT
2012-08-18 - Fairmont Hotel, Dallas
UD
8rd
CALVIN ODOM
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2011-08-20 - Fairmont Hotel, Dallas
MD
8rd
CHRIS CHATMAN
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2011-02-04 - Convention Center, Fort Worth
UD
10rd
MARCOS PRIMERA
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2010-04-30 - Palladium Ballroom, Dallas
TKO
1rd
0:55
CARLOS GARCIA HERNANDEZ
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2009-05-08 - Sundance Square, Fort Worth

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
10Feb, 2022SUPER WELTERWEIGHT