ARMANDO PINA

ARMANDO PINA
COUNTRY : USA
RECORD : 18 (13 KO's) 1 0
KO's : 68.42 %
BORN : 07-27-1990
AGE : 31
ALIAS: III
HEIGHT : 6' 1''

FIGHTS

KO
6rd
2:59
VILLI BLOOMFIELD
CRUISERWEIGHT
2021-06-19 - Civic Center, Hammond
UD
6rd
KEVIN ENGEL
CRUISERWEIGHT
2018-06-23 - D1 Factory, Indianapolis
TKO
2rd
1:42
DARRIUS FLOWERS
CRUISERWEIGHT
2017-09-23 - National Guard Armory, Hammond
UD
6rd
BRAD AUSTIN
CRUISERWEIGHT
2017-02-04 - National Guard Armory, Hammond
TKO
3rd
2:39
SKYLAR THOMPSON
HEAVYWEIGHT
2016-12-17 - Best Western, Milwaukee
UD
10rd
ROLANDO PAREDES
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2016-04-01 - Arena José Sulaimán, Monterrey
TKO
2rd
0:45
ZACHARIAH KELLEY
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2015-05-09 - Minute Maid Park, Houston
UD
6rd
DAVID TORRES GARCIA
CRUISERWEIGHT
2013-04-19 - Arena Solidaridad, Monterrey

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
13Sep, 2021CRUISERWEIGHT