ANTHONY YOUNG

ANTHONY YOUNG
COUNTRY : USA
RECORD : 22 (8 KO's) 2 0
KO's : 33.33 %
BORN : 02-11-1988
AGE : 34
ALIAS: JUICE
HEIGHT : 5' 9''
REACH : 72.0\'\'

FIGHTS

TD
3rd
3:00
TRAVIS HANSHAW

2021-07-31 - Boyd County Community Center, Ashland
UD
8rd
TODD MANUEL
WELTERWEIGHT
2021-07-31 - Showboat Hotel & Casino, Atlantic City
KO
1rd
2:49
DAVID STEVENS
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2021-01-23 - Blennerhassett Hotel, Parkersburg
TKO
3rd
2:38
SADAM ALI
WELTERWEIGHT
2019-05-04 - T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas
SD
6rd
DONALD WARD
WELTERWEIGHT
2018-09-22 - Annandale Boys & Girls Club, Springfield
UD
6rd
CARLOS WINSTON VELASQUEZ
WELTERWEIGHT
2017-08-19 - Claridge Hotel & Casino, Atlantic City
UD
8rd
GEORGE SOSA
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2017-06-10 - Claridge Hotel & Casino, Atlantic City
UD
8rd
SAMUEL AMOAKO
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2017-03-11 - Claridge Hotel & Casino, Atlantic City
TD
4rd
3:00
MALIK JACKSON
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2016-09-15 - 2300 Arena, Philadelphia
UD
6rd
EDUARDO FLORES
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2016-07-22 - Claridge Hotel & Casino, Atlantic City
UD
6rd
JUAN RODRIGUEZ
WELTERWEIGHT
2016-04-29 - Trump Taj Mahal, Atlantic City
UD
6rd
JONATHAN GARCIA
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2015-08-15 - The Playground, Atlantic City
MD
6rd
PATRICK BOOZER
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2014-10-18 - Dunmore Community Center, Scranton
UD
4rd
JAMES HARRISON
WELTERWEIGHT
2013-09-13 - Robert Treat Hotel, Newark

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
14Jun, 2022WELTERWEIGHT